Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Javier Manuel Hernandez Jr.

Age: 43, born 20 February 1978

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Daniella Deutscher


Lists

24 votes
Sexiest Men (637 items)
list by Rachel
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
24 votes
Men I Find Attractive *suggestions welcome* (147 items)
list by JaimeLeah
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 15 comments
24 votes
Glorious men (51 items)
list by Juliette
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 9 comments
22 votes
Latino Beauty (24 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 10 comments
18 votes
After Elton's Top 100 Hottest Men (215 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 13 years ago 2 comments

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Of the dozens of fresh faces thrust upon the public by Hollywood in 2001, few made an impression like Jay Hernandez. Although his breakthrough film Crazy/Beautiful received only mixed reviews and middling box office, critics praised the 23-year-old for his sensitive portrayal of a lower-class kid pulling himself up out of the barrio. He also received notices for his chemistry with in-demand co-star Kirsten Dunst. Javier "Jay" Hernandez was born February 20, 1978, in Montebello, CA, where he still lives with his parents, two older brothers, and sister. He made his acting debut in 1998, playing Antonio Lopez for two y ... (more)
Tags: U (1), Actor (1), Hostel (1), Born In 1978 (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Hostel (2006)
Rating:
5.6
1680 Watched
2. Grindhouse (2007)
Rating:
7.3
1425 Watched
3. Suicide Squad (2016)
Rating:
5.1
953 Watched
Rating:
5.3
847 Watched
5. Hostel: Part II (2007)
Rating:
5.4
781 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. BoJack Horseman (2014)
Rating:
7.5
367 Watched
2. Hawaii Five-0 (2010)
Rating:
7.3
288 Watched
Rating:
5.6
263 Watched
4. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.8
212 Watched
5. The Expanse (2015)
Rating:
7.8
116 Watched




Update feed

Arizona posted 2 images 1 year ago

Bene posted 14 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Laurence3 voted for 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Phoenix Feather added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Rachel added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Hottest Men In Current TV Shows (63 person items)

"Currently in Magnum P I "


Rachel added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Sexiest Men (637 person items)
Rachel added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Top 300 Men (306 person items)

"Actor Magnum PI"


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Sexiest Celebrities 2019 (44 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Faces: North America (240 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Sexiest Villains (102 person items)

"Diablo in "Suicide Squad." "


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 5 years ago
The People on the DC Cinematic Universe (52 person items)

"El Diablo: "


A.M.A posted a image 5 years ago

echo added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 5 years, 1 month ago

Nikki added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
DC Cast (80 person items)

"Chato Santana/El Diablo "