Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Daniel Jason Sudeikis

Age: 47, born 18 September 1975

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Keeley Hazell


Lists

71 votes
Cross Dressers (86 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 10 years ago 14 comments
42 votes
who's the funniest of them all... (128 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
28 votes
Beautiful Celebrity Couples (89 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
23 votes
2014 Oscar Award Red Carpet (54 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
20 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (764 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Jason Sudeikis (pron.: /sʉˈdeɪkɪs/ sə-DAY-kis; born September 18, 1975) is an American actor, voice actor, writer and comedian. Sudeikis began performing at ComedySportz (now Comedy City) in Kansas City. After moving to Chicago, Sudeikis studied at the Annoyance Theatre and ImprovOlympic, where he was one of the founding members of the long-form team J.T.S. Brown. He was later cast in The Second City's National Touring Company, and also performed with Boom Chicago in Amsterdam. In the early 2000s, he became a founding member of Second City Las Vegas. He continues to frequently perform at the Upright Citizens Brigade T ... (more)
Tags: American (4), Actor (4), SNL (3), Funny (3), Comedian (3), Male (3), Writer (2), Not Funny (2), DJ Supersoak (1), Applebee's (1), Horrible Bosses (1), 30 Rock (1), Born 1975 (1), The Man (1), Cameo (1), Saturday Night Live (1), Hilarious (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
2493 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1000 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1093 Watched
Rating:
6.9
968 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Horrible Bosses (2011)
Rating:
6.3
1503 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1395 Watched
Rating:
5.3
933 Watched
Rating:
6.5
810 Watched
5. Hall Pass (2011)
Rating:
5.4
558 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
Rating:
7.7
33 Watched
Rating:
7.8
5 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Horrible Bosses (2011)2- We're the Millers (2013)3- What Happens in Vegas (2008)4- Horrible Bosses 2 (2014)5- The Campaign (2012)"


A.M.A posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

A.M.A posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

A.M.A voted for 5 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Daniel Jason SudeikisAmerican Actor, Comedian, Writer & Producer• Irish;• Lithuanian;• German; "


Leo added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
cekadidas added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
MissHarleyQuinn voted for 3 images 4 years, 8 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 12 months ago
Exclusive voted for an image 4 years, 12 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Spider-Man Dream Cast (30 movies items)

"Scorpion!"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2017 (200 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

Monstermaster added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Trump Impersonations. (10 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
The Fox and the Hound Dream Cast (14 movies items)

"Boomer!"


Sunny⋆ added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
That DIMPLES (62 person items)
Smiler1 added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
yreesesfreak added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Cute Actors (59 person items)
MovieCriticGamer added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Kids' Choice Awards 2016 (50 fashion items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 8 months ago

adorika voted for 4 images 6 years, 9 months ago