Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joseph Jason Namakaeha Momoa

Age: 44, born 1 August 1979

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: Canada

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lisa Bonet


Lists

225 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 28 comments
105 votes
Game Of Thrones hits the 90s (26 items)
list by FG93
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 9 comments
87 votes
Man, you're tall! (137 items)
list by Snoopy
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 44 comments
81 votes
Comic-Con: Star Portraits! (123 items)
list by Shadow Kiss
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
75 votes
Game Of Thrones Gifs (43 items)
list by FG93
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 8 comments

Jason Momoa Videos

Jason Momoa: The Puppy Interview

21 Views

Added 1 year ago




Photos

11 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes
7 votes

Description: Jason Momoa [born: Joseph Jason Namakaeha Momoa on August 1, 1979 in Honolulu, Hawaii] is a model and actor. Momoa was born in Hawaii but soon moved to Norwalk, Iowa where his mother raised him. Like his character on "Baywatch" (1989), Jason longed to learn about his Hawaiian roots and returned to the islands to attend college. It wasn't long before international designer Takeo discovered the 6' 4", green-eyed actor and launched his modeling career. Jason won the 1999 "Hawaii's Model of the Year", participated in the prestigious "Governor's Fashion Show" and walked the runway for Louis Vuitton ... (more)
Tags: Actor (39), Game Of Thrones (8), American (5), Hawaiian (4), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (3), Born 1979 (3), Tall (3), Conan (3), Gorgeous (3), Aquaman (3), Hot (3), Male (2), Buff (2), Handsome (2), Samoan (2), Muscular (2), August 1 (1), Dreads (1), (2011) (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5786 Watched
Rating:
8.7
3076 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
1046 Watched
2. Justice League (2017)
Rating:
5.4
611 Watched
Rating:
4.9
477 Watched
4. Aquaman (2018)
Rating:
6.4
508 Watched
5. Dune
Rating:
7.4
400 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Road to Paloma (2014)
Rating:
5.8
14 Watched
1 want to see




Movies written by

1. Road to Paloma (2014)
Rating:
5.8
14 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Greek Mythology (310 person items)

"Poseidon• God of the seas, water, storms, hurricanes, earthquakes and horses.• The middle son of Cronus and Rhea.• Brother of Zeus and Hades.• Married to the Nereid Amphitrite; although, as with many of the male Greek gods, he had many lovers.• His symbols include the horse, bull, dolphin, and trident."


Green.Tissue.Box posted 7 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

deigismon posted 3 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Emi posted 5 images [View All] 4 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

cudion added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
sinaia16 posted a video 1 year, 2 months ago
A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Saint June posted 4 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Victorian Fantasy added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Famous Crushes (Men) (32 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

RevelationEques posted 4 images 2 years, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
RevelationEques posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

nverland voted for 3 images 2 years, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Joseph Jason Namakaeha MomoaAmerican Actor & Filmmaker• Native Hawaiian;• English;• German; "


L90 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Bow & Arrow (70 person items)

"as Joe Braven in Braven"


Arizona posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

Arizona posted 3 images 3 years, 7 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Justice League Dream Cast (28 movies items)

"Aquaman!"


Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Leo (196 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Guest Stars on Baywatch! (24 person items)

"44 EpisodesCharacter: Jason Ioane"


cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Nikki added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years ago
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest Dream Cast (15 movies items)

"Chief Bromden!"


kah added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
I've Already Been... (IN CONSTRUCTION) (45 person items)

"Aquaman / Arthur Curry - Aquaman/Justice League "


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Updated Disney Live Action Dream Cast (95 person items)

"As Maui from "Moana.""


hulkargh voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

Leader Vladimir posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

Arizona posted 9 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »