Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Adria Arjona Torres

Age: 32, born 25 April 1992

Country of origin: Puerto Rico

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

387 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 12 comments
196 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 1 year, 4 months ago 14 comments
182 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
66 votes
Gorgeous Actresses (1571 items)
list by logymw
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 5 comments

Adria Arjona Videos



Photos

30 votes
21 votes
20 votes
19 votes
18 votes

Description: Adria Arjona is an Guatemalan/Puerto Rican actress. She is best known for her role as Emily in the HBO television series True Detective (2015) and as Dani Silva in the CBS television series Person of Interest (2014โ€“2015). Accustomed to airplanes and distant countries since she can recall, Adria Arjona was born in Puerto Rico and raised in Mexico City. Falling asleep in Guatemala and waking up in Argentina was not out of norm for her. Her father Ricardo Arjona, a renowned singer-songwriter in Latin America, took her along on his tours allowing her to breathe art, music and a bohemian lifestyle since she was born. At age 12 s ... (more)
Tags: 1992 (4), Actress (3), Andor (2), Brunette (2), Puerto Rican (2), Latina (2), Born 1992 (2), Puerto Rican Born (1), Star Wars (1), 1 *** (1), YBA (1), True Detective (1), Raven Haired (1), Guatemalan (1), Born In 1992 (1), Brown Eyes (1), Puerto Rico (1), United States (1), Female (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5
226 Watched
Rating:
4.5
147 Watched
3. Triple Frontier (2019)
Rating:
6
140 Watched
Rating:
5.7
134 Watched
Rating:
5.4
129 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. True Detective (2014)
Rating:
8.5
867 Watched
Rating:
6.1
847 Watched
Rating:
7.9
367 Watched
Rating:
8
336 Watched
5. Andor (2022)
Rating:
7.9
75 Watched




Update feed

darakan voted for an image 1 day, 4 hours ago
tunasniff voted for 3 images 2 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 2 days ago

loucamel voted for 2 images 3 days ago

Kendraatje posted a image 3 days, 2 hours ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 3 days, 3 hours ago

Kendraatje posted 4 images 3 days, 3 hours ago

Kendraatje posted 10 images [View All] 3 days, 22 hours ago

Kendraatje posted a image 4 days, 2 hours ago

Kendraatje posted a image 4 days, 10 hours ago

Kendraatje posted 3 images 5 days, 10 hours ago

frideriksum voted for 2 images 2 weeks ago

frideriksum voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 1 day ago

Kendraatje posted 3 images 2 weeks, 3 days ago

Kendraatje posted 5 images [View All] 2 weeks, 5 days ago

Kendraatje posted 2 images 3 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 16 images [View All] 3 weeks, 1 day ago

RevelationEques posted 4 images 3 weeks, 2 days ago

django123 voted for an image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted 6 images [View All] 3 weeks, 2 days ago

Kendraatje posted a image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

Kendraatje posted a image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 3 weeks, 4 days ago

rj607d 4 weeks ago
RevelationEques posted 2 images 1 month ago

beemop voted for 2 images 1 month ago

Kendraatje posted 3 images 1 month ago

Kendraatje posted 3 images 1 month, 1 week ago

RevelationEques posted 6 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

RevelationEques posted 3 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Kendraatje posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

dafrobisher voted for 4 images 1 month, 1 week ago

RevelationEques posted 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Kendraatje posted 5 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

Kendraatje posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

Kendraatje posted 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

RevelationEques posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

wetret voted for 29 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

RevelationEques posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Kendraatje posted 3 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 24 Next »