Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jason Edward Mewes

Age: 49, born 12 June 1974

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jordan Monsanto


Lists

89 votes
Actors/Actresses I've Met (131 items)
list by pamela voorhees
Published 15 years, 5 months ago 27 comments
39 votes
Just some random pictures I wanted to add! (35 items)
list by Ranzkind
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
37 votes
Crazy characters!!! (25 items)
list by blackjack9
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
30 votes
Same Character, Different Movie/Show (21 items)
list by Psychoffspring
Published 13 years ago 8 comments
25 votes
Different Movie/Show, Same Character (10 items)
list by jenndubya
Published 15 years, 6 months ago 10 comments

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: New Jersey born and bred actor, who burst onto cinema screens in 1994, playing the grass smoking, fast talking, foul mouthed and over sexed,...but very likable "Jay" in Kevin Smith's hilarious low budget hit Clerks. (1994). The off beat & philosophical drug dealing characters of "Jay and Silent Bob" (Mewes and Smith) cropped up again in four more films directed by the talented Smith.....the tepidly received Mallrats (1995), was followed by more street wisdom in the scintillating romantic comedy Chasing Amy (1997), they tackled theological issues in the quirky religious comedy Dogma (1999) and then took on ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dogma (1999)
Rating:
7
2478 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1950 Watched
Rating:
5.1
1712 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1470 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1329 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Osbournes (2002)
Rating:
5.2
702 Watched
Rating:
7.4
585 Watched
Rating:
7
315 Watched
Rating:
7.3
304 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched




Music

Rating:
7.9
9 own
Rating:
10
1 want this




Movies directed by

Rating:
4.3
8 Watched




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

cekadidas added this to a list 5 years ago
Brian G added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Happy Birthday June 12, 2016 (13 person items)

"Actor Jason Mewes (โ€œClerksโ€) is 37. "


jazzybop voted for an image 7 years, 11 months ago