Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jason Beghe

Stats

Birth Name: Jason Deneen Beghe

Age: 61, born 12 March 1960

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 9 comments
25 votes
Scientologists (75 items)
list by CelShader
Published 12 years ago 5 comments
23 votes
March-born famous people (284 items)
list by Allegra Geller
Published 9 years ago 5 comments
16 votes
Beautiful Men โ€ป (496 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
16 votes
My Disney Castings (120 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 4 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Prior to his acting career, Beghe worked as a model in Europe.He had his feature film debut in a 1985 film called Compromising Positions, and in 1986 had his first recurring role on television on the HBO situation comedy series 1st & Ten. He starred alongside O. J. Simpson and Sam J. Jones in HBO's sequel to 1st & Ten titled Training Camp: The Bulls Are Back, and John Voohees of The Seattle Times wrote: "The cast, which includes O.J. Simpson, Sam Jones and newcomer Jason Beghe, is first-rate." In 1988, he starred in the film Monkey Shines: An Experiment In Fear, directed by George A. Romero. He portrayed Al ... (more)
Tags: American (1), Actor (1), Chicago PD (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2393 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2506 Watched
3. Veronica Mars (2004)
Rating:
7.4
1287 Watched
4. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1388 Watched
5. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1131 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
2862 Watched
2. Thelma & Louise (2018)
Rating:
7
2043 Watched
3. G.I. Jane (1997)
Rating:
5.5
1044 Watched
Rating:
6.5
891 Watched
Rating:
7
613 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 4 months ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Jason Deneen BegheAmerican Actorโ€ข Italian;โ€ข German;โ€ข English;โ€ข French-Canadian; "


Sarah! added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Beautiful Men โ€ป (496 person items)
cindycable360 voted for 2 images 2 years ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

" Jason has 2 children:โ€ข Bix Beghe (2003);โ€ข Bear Beghe (2006); "


Laurence3 voted for 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 4 years, 6 months ago