Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Janine Turner
7.4 Rating
(43 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Janine Loraine Gauntt

Age: 56, born 6 December 1962

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

205 votes
Sexy and Underrated Actresses (147 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 22 comments
85 votes
150 Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (177 items)
list by geojones100
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 20 comments
26 votes
Girl You So Fine (918 items)
list by Jose Gomez
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
22 votes
Sexiest Women In Order I'd Like To (1036 items)
list by skibunny999
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
15 votes
Dames (751 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 3 years, 5 months ago

Photos

8 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: This lovely, fresh-faced Lincoln, Nebraska native was born on December 6, 1962, to stalwart Texans Turner and Janice Gauntt. The younger of two children, she grew up in Fort Worth, Texas, and trained, while a child, in ballet, tap, theater, and modeling (from age 3). A cheer leading beauty into her teens, she moved with her mother to study at New York's Professional Children's School and was lucky enough to be picked up by the famed Wilhelmina Agency as a model (at 15 she was the youngest at the time to ever be signed). After some commercial work, however, she returned to school in Texas and happened by chance to find some minor ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1087 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1081 Watched
Rating:
6
835 Watched
Rating:
6.6
742 Watched
Rating:
6.8
689 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
1013 Watched
2. Steel Magnolias (1989)
Rating:
6.8
463 Watched
Rating:
4.1
285 Watched
Rating:
6.2
123 Watched
Rating:
6
108 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

parryj voted for 2 images 1 week, 3 days ago

parryj voted for 9 images [View All] 7 months, 4 weeks ago

Mass. Patriot voted for an image 1 year ago

hulkargh voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

gomez68 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

mychaloh voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

emberlin posted 8 images [View All] 3 years ago

irishblue voted for 3 images 3 years ago

skibunny999 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
hulkargh posted a comment on this image 3 years, 2 months ago

"Some kind of erotism..."


hulkargh posted a comment on this image 3 years, 2 months ago

"Refined classic beauty."


hulkargh posted 8 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

hulkargh voted for 5 images 3 years, 2 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Dames (751 person items)
Kandi voted for 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

MK-677 posted 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 16 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
American female (333 person items)
USC220 voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago