Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jeanette Helen Morrison

Born: 6 July 1927 Died: 3 October 2004

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Robert Brandt


Lists

215 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 19 comments
157 votes
Impossible celebrity couples (50 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 31 comments
142 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 14 comments
139 votes
Favorite Faces: Women (54 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 9 years, 12 months ago 28 comments
118 votes
Femmes Fatales in Film Noir (53 items)
list by coroner
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 10 comments

Janet Leigh Videos

Movie Legends - Janet Leigh (Reprise)

136 Views

Added 8 years ago


Movie Legends - Janet Leigh

107 Views

Added 7 years ago


Janet Leigh... a life in Hollywood

105 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

30 votes
23 votes
22 votes
19 votes
14 votes

Jeanette Helen Morrison, known professionally as Janet Leigh, was an American actress and author. She is best remembered for her performance in Psycho, for which she was awarded the Golden Globe Award
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Psycho (1960)
Rating:
8.3
3622 Watched
2. A Single Man (2009)
Rating:
7.6
905 Watched
3. Touch of Evil (1958)
Rating:
8.2
687 Watched
Rating:
5.3
786 Watched
5. The Fog (1980)
Rating:
6.7
626 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1088 Watched
Rating:
7.5
317 Watched
Rating:
5.5
300 Watched
4. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6.1
209 Watched
Rating:
6.9
98 Watched




Music




Books




Update feed

radigast voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Wetzneer voted for 4 images 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (434 person items)

" 1961 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Supporting Role JANET LEIGH as Marion Crane in PSYCHO 1960 | dir: Alfred Hitchcock "


radigast voted for 6 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

radigast voted for an image 4 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

Campagnola posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

amorginos voted for 12 images [View All] 6 months ago

amorginos voted for 6 images [View All] 6 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Beauty in Film - A World Long Before Instagram (100 person items)

" JEANETTE HELEN MORRISONBorn: 6 July 1927Movies: 1947-2005Died: 3 October 2004"


Onion Jack voted for 2 images 6 months, 4 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

radigast voted for 11 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

felonfuld posted a comment 10 months, 3 weeks ago

“Fantastic work-from-home opportunity for everyone... Work for three to eight hrs a day and start getting paid in the range of 7,000-14,000 dollars a month. Weekly payments. more info visit at.... WWW.JOB62.COM”

JR1220 voted for 4 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 11 months ago

ejjones voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

rickterenzi voted for 4 images 1 year, 1 month ago

TrekMedic posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

moonshot5 posted 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

moonshot5 voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

parryj voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

TrekMedic posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

dockyard16 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Sara Bone posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

parryj voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

TrekMedic posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

apo55a voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »