Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jane Krajkowski

Age: 55, born 11 October 1968

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

81 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (274 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
70 votes
Hot Women from SITCOMs (60 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
65 votes
Famous Libras - Ladies โ™Ž (206 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
65 votes
In Character, Starring โ€ฆ (34 items)
list by matchbox
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 14 comments
64 votes
Sparkles Part III (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 2 comments

Photos

25 votes
10 votes
9 votes
9 votes
6 votes

Description: Jane Krakowski [ born: October 11, 1968 in Parsippany, New Jersey ] was the winner of the 2003 Tony Award for her stunning and sultry portrayal of "Carla", in the Broadway musical "Nine", opposite Antonio Banderas. Her performance also earned her the Drama Desk Award and the Outer Critic's Award. Krakowski also stars in Alfie (2004), the remake of the famous 1966 film, alongside Jude Law. She has signed on to play Liza Minnelli in "Simply Halston", the biopic of the famous designer, who will be played by Alec Baldwin. Krakowski recently filmed Pretty Persuasion (2005) starring Evan Rachel Wood and ... (more)
Tags: Actress (15), American (6), 30 Rock (4), Blonde (4), Female (3), Born 1968 (3), Lovely Smile (3), Voice Actor (2), Leggy (2), Lovely Eyes (2), Dancer (2), Comedienne (2), Great Legs (2), Quite A Character (1), Born In 1968 (1), Funny Bone (1), Can Sing (1), Funny (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5803 Watched
2. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1855 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1118 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1150 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ice Age (2002)
Rating:
7.1
5720 Watched
2. Alfie (2004)
Rating:
5.6
926 Watched
3. Open Season (2006)
Rating:
5.6
949 Watched
Rating:
6.5
822 Watched
5. Vacation (1983)
Rating:
7.1
677 Watched




Music




Update feed

Mlle Henny voted for 31 images [View All] 1 week, 3 days ago

lovedriver posted 3 images [View All] 2 months ago

lovedriver voted for 5 images 2 months ago

Kev64 posted a image 3 months ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

GP79 voted for 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

Kev64 posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 7 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 6 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 14 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 1 year ago

Kev64 posted 3 images 1 year ago

fabswingers voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Jane Krajkowski11 October 1968Krakowski has 1 child:โ€ข Bennett Robert Godley (2011);"


Smiler1 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Sexy Libra Celebrities (269 person items)
rico650 voted for 29 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Ice Age (2002)2- Pixels (2015)3- National Lampoon's Vacation (1983)4- Open Season (2006)5- Fatal Attraction (1987)"


lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

lovedriver posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
Kev64 posted 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

bobbie357 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

danielistal added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Enchanting Blondies (171 beauty items)
Kev64 posted 4 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

lovedriver posted 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago

RevelationEques posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

lovedriver posted 3 images 2 years, 7 months ago

RevelationEques posted 4 images 2 years, 7 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »