Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jane Asher

Age: 74, born 5 April 1946

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Gerald Scarfe


Lists

214 votes
that 60's girl (44 items)
list by Nusch
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 24 comments
87 votes
Pick Ten Redheads! (50 items)
list by aoibhneas
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 56 comments
65 votes
Scream Queen of the Old School (102 items)
list by xolmis
Published 7 years ago 2 comments
48 votes
Gorgeous in the 60s (32 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years ago 8 comments
46 votes
actrices rousses - redhead actresses 2 (50 items)
list by steven2185
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

8 votes
7 votes
7 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: Jane Asher (born 5 April 1946) is an English actress, author, and entrepreneur, who achieved early fame as a child actress, and has worked extensively in film and TV throughout her career. Asher was the middle of three children born to Richard and Margaret Asher, nรฉe Eliot, in Willesden, Middlesex. Her father was a consultant in blood and mental diseases at the Central Middlesex Hospital, as well as being a broadcaster and the author of notable medical articles. Asher's mother was a professor at the Guildhall School of Music and Drama. Coincidentally one of her pupils there was George Martin. Asher attended Queen's College i ... (more)
Tags: Actress (7), British (6), Redhead (4), Female (3), Blue Eyes (2), Born 1946 (2), Attractive (1), 1946 (1), April (1), English (1), Still Living (1), Beautiful (1), Intelligent (1), Former Paul McCartney Fiancee (1), Talented (1), Brilliant (1), Writer (1), Gorgeous (1), Alfie (1), Film Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
838 Watched
Rating:
7.2
216 Watched
3. Alfie (1966)
Rating:
6.8
196 Watched
Rating:
5.8
158 Watched
Rating:
8
106 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Poirot (1989)
Rating:
7.8
305 Watched
2. The Saint (1962)
Rating:
7.7
75 Watched
Rating:
6.8
74 Watched
Rating:
7.2
66 Watched
Rating:
8.1
35 Watched




Update feed

Kiramai1gou posted a comment 6 months ago

“How does an upper-class bred lady maintain her classiness when dating one of the biggest guys in music and being surrounded by the drug-addled counterculture a lot of the time? Jane Asher managed to do that. And she isn't just "Paul McCartney's girlfriend" either. Deep End is a legendary film.”

Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 1960-1969 (40 person items)

" as Annie in Alfie (1966)"


eleniend added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Alternative writers (12 person items)
eleniend added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Muses & Artists (21 person items)
eleniend added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Slist posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

powerking14 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

powerking14 voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

hulkargh voted for 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

unclebuck77 voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

joseph voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

kane5288 voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

gs65 voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

joseph voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

Ricky voted for 12 images [View All] 3 years ago

Ricky voted for 21 images [View All] 3 years ago

gs65 voted for 9 images [View All] 3 years ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

tiger_lola_gen_fan added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
tiger_lola_gen_fan added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Actress (13 movies items)
tiger_lola_gen_fan added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
English People (24 person items)
Slist posted 25 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

Slist posted a comment on this image 3 years, 4 months ago

"Already posted !"


Slist posted a comment on this image 3 years, 4 months ago

"Already posted !"


Slist posted a comment on this image 3 years, 4 months ago

"Already posted !"


Slist posted a comment on this image 3 years, 4 months ago

"Already posted !"


Slist posted a comment on this image 3 years, 4 months ago

"Already posted !"


Slist posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 4 images 3 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for 11 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for 4 images 3 years, 5 months ago

nikitanikita voted for 16 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

sahe posted 19 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago


« Prev12 Next »