Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Christopher Guest

Stats

Birth Name: Christopher Haden-Guest

Age: 73, born 5 February 1948

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jamie Lee Curtis


Lists

45 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
20 votes
Live From New York... (128 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
17 votes
Best Comedy Teams Of All Time (15 items)
list by sackdaddy
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
16 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (764 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Best Male Performances - 1980s (65 items)
list by Stehako
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Actor (5), American (4), Male (4), Director (4), English (3), Writer (3), White (3), Straight (3), British (2), Not Overrated (2), New York University (2), Born 1948 (2), Bard College (2), SNL Alum (2), The Princess Bride (2), Funny (2), Overrated (2), Comedian (2), Genius (2), Musician (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5641 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2461 Watched
3. Animaniacs (1993)
Rating:
7.1
1749 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1070 Watched
5. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1083 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
2224 Watched
2. A Few Good Men (1992)
Rating:
7
1540 Watched
Rating:
5.6
1546 Watched
4. Small Soldiers (1998)
Rating:
5.6
1194 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1010 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1010 Watched
2. Best in Show (2000)
Rating:
6.9
383 Watched
3. A Mighty Wind (2003)
Rating:
6.9
158 Watched
Rating:
7.1
150 Watched
Rating:
5.4
89 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1070 Watched
Rating:
6.5
37 Watched
Rating:
6
19 Watched
Rating:
4.6
27 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1070 Watched
Rating:
6
19 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched
0 want to see




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Best in Show (2000)
Rating:
6.9
383 Watched
2. A Mighty Wind (2003)
Rating:
6.9
158 Watched
Rating:
7.1
150 Watched
Rating:
5.4
89 Watched
5. Almost Heroes (1998)
Rating:
5.4
105 Watched




Music

Rating:
8.7
6 own




Update feed

cekadidas added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years ago
Oscars 1985 Winners (My Version) (23 movies items)

"Best Original Screenplay! Winner: Christopher Guest, Michael McKean, Harry Shearer and Rob Reiner, This Is Spinal Tap! Nominees: Danilo Bach and Daniel Petrie, Jr. - Beverly Hills Cop Woody Allen - Broadway Danny Rose Robert Benton - Places in the Heart Diane Thomas - Romancing the Stone"