Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Harvey Kennedy

Age: 53, born 25 May 1970

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

107 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 17 comments
59 votes
Actors Who Hated Movies They Starred In (24 items)
list by l8t3r
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
18 votes
Funny...Comedians Funniest mothersuckers (190 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
11 votes
Comedians...Standup...Movie...Tv (261 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 6 years, 4 months ago
11 votes
Stand-Up Comedians I don't understand (10 items)
list by BRODO
Published 13 years ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

James Harvey Kennedy was born in Upper Darby, Pennsylvania, on May 25, 1970. He became interested in acting at the age of 15. His first role in a movie was as Brad in the film Road to Flin Flon (2000), which was filmed in the early 1990s but was not released until spring 2000. He is most popular for playing the role of the movie buff, geeky Randy Meeks, in Scream (1996/I), Scream 2 (1997), and Scream 3 (2000). In 1998, he won a Blockbuster Award for Best Supporting Actor in a horror movie for his role as Randy Meeks in Scream 2 (1997).
Tags: Comedian (4), American (3), Actor (3), Unfunny (2), Douchebag (2), Funny (1), Rap (1), Writer (1), Producer (1), King Of The Hill (1), Youtube (1), Born 1970 (1), Born In May (1), May 25 (1), May Be Slightly Retarded (1), Youtuber (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
3387 Watched
Rating:
7.6
3235 Watched
Rating:
6.6
3302 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2455 Watched
5. Scream 2 (1997)
Rating:
5.7
2096 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2544 Watched
Rating:
8
1594 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1421 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1157 Watched
5. Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Rating:
6.5
1008 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
4.6
190 Watched
Rating:
3.9
48 Watched
3. Granny (2012)
Rating:
7
1 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
5.7
22 Watched
Rating:
6.2
16 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Music

1 own




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Arizona posted 2 images 6 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years ago
Criminal Minds Unsubs/Criminals (91 person items)

"Jamie Kennedy as Floyd Feylinn Ferell Alias: Floyd Feylinn Episode: 08 "Lucky" Partner: n/a Pathology: Serial Killer/Cannibal Abductor/Projected Cannibal (once) Signature: Post-mortem carving of Satanic pentagram onto victims' chests. Modus Operandi: Throat slashing (presumably) Post-mortem dismemberment Torture by force-feeding (once) Status: Incarcerated/Institutionalized Victims: 13-14 killed and 1 attempted "