Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eric Marlon Bishop

Age: 53, born 13 December 1967

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

566 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 95 comments
393 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years ago 66 comments
161 votes
Real or Wax? (64 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 47 comments
117 votes
I won an Oscar... (158 items)
list by propelas
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 12 comments
117 votes
Celebrities and their offspring (62 items)
list by Coby
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 10 comments

Jamie Foxx Videos

JAMIE FOXX - HOW DOES IT FEEL D'ANGELO

96 Views

Added 8 years ago


Jamie Foxx-Gorgeous

73 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

7 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Eric Marlon Bishop, known professionally as Jamie Foxx, is an American actor, stand-up comedian, singer-songwriter, musician, and talk radio host
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
2466 Watched
2. Collateral (2004)
Rating:
7.1
2433 Watched
3. Horrible Bosses (2011)
Rating:
6.3
1494 Watched
4. Jarhead (2005)
Rating:
6.6
1377 Watched
5. Due Date (2010)
Rating:
6.2
1362 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1070 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1083 Watched
3. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
875 Watched
Rating:
6.8
740 Watched
Rating:
7.2
608 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. In Living Color (1990)
Rating:
6.8
237 Watched
Rating:
7.2
20 Watched
Rating:
9.7
3 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
5 own
Rating:
8.5
2 own
Rating:
9
0 want this
Rating:
6
1 own




TV directed by

Rating:
7.2
20 Watched
0 want to see




Movies written by

1. The Brain Storm (2011)
Rating:
7
5 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
10
1 Watched




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
The Princess and the Frog Dream Cast (14 movies items)

"Doctor Facilier!"


Dj Levels added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Black American Firsts in Film and Theatre (70 person items)

"Jamie Foxx was singing a happy tune after he won the best actor Oscar for his role as Ray Charles in Ray. The winner performed a little Ray Charles with the audience after he beat out Don Cheadle (Hotel Rwanda), Johnny Depp (Finding Neverland), Leonardo DiCaprio (The Aviator) and Clint Eastwood (Million Dollar Baby). Foxx name-checked Winfrey and Berry and, like Washington before him, invoked Poitier, whom he said Winfrey allowed him to meet. Mimicking Poitier's voice, Foxx recalled him"


Dj Levels posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Dj Levels voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 9 months, 4 weeks ago

Dj Levels voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
ricegum added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
rectic posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Arizona posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Bruce Wayne added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Fav Actors (109 person items)
Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Sagittarius (270 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Exclusive added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2001 (50 person items)

" as Drew 'Bundini' Brown in Ali"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Disney Villains Dream Cast (52 movies items)

"Doctor Facilier (The Princess and the Frog)"


SwtChaos added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Then and Now (175 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Faces: The Southwest (35 person items)
Leo added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Razzie Worst Supporting Actor nominees (127 person items)

"2018 - Robin Hood"


I am M added this to a list 2 years, 12 months ago
Men you can die for (16 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years ago
Updated Disney Live Action Dream Cast (95 person items)

"As Frozone from "The Incredibles.""


Nikki added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Born in the USA (215 person items)
Georgini added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Grand Theft Auto Vice City movie fancast (17 movies items)

"as Lance Vance"


Emmabell posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

buenaslistas added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Database (410 person items)
Exclusive added this to a list 4 years ago
Exclusive posted a image 4 years ago

Exclusive voted for an image 4 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years ago
American Music Awards 2017 (68 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Smiler1 added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Favorite southern singers (11 person items)

"Terrell, Texas"


Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Oscars 2014 (2004) (29 movies items)

"Chiwetel Ejiofor (12 Years a Slave)"


QUESTMAKER posted a video 4 years, 3 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
12 Years a Slave (2003) (10 movies items)

"Solomon Northup!"


Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2004 (50 person items)

" as Max in Collateral"


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Disney live-action dream cast (131 person items)

"As Frozone from The Incredibles. "



« Prev12 Next »