Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jami Beth Gertz

Age: 55, born 28 October 1965

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Antony Ressler


Lists

219 votes
Sexy and Underrated Actresses (147 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 28 comments
134 votes
Hottest Supernatural/Unatural Women (166 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 11 comments
103 votes
Scenes from Childhood: Crushes (21 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 21 comments
59 votes
Fictional Characters I Want As My Girlfriend (19 items)
list by Somnus
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
40 votes
Sparkles Part VI (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Jami Gertz Videos

jami gertz tight sweater

392 Views

Added 7 years ago


Jamie Gertz - [Jul-2001] - interview

164 Views

Added 8 years ago


The Lost Boys Deleted Scene #3

157 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

10 votes
9 votes
8 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Jami Gertz (born: Jami Beth Gertz on October 28, 1965 in Chicago, Illinois) is an American actress. Gertz is known for her early roles in the films Sixteen Candles, Crossroads, The Lost Boys, Less Than Zero, the 1980s TV series Square Pegs with Sarah Jessica Parker, and 1996's Twister, as well as for her role as Judy Miller in the CBS sitcom Still Standing with Mark Addy. Gertz was born in Chicago and lived in the city's nearby suburb, Glenview, Illinois. Her parents are Sharyn and Walter Gertz, who was a builder and contractor,and she has two brothers, Michael and Scott. Gertz, who is Jewish, was raised in Conservative Juda ... (more)
Tags: Actress (6), Female (5), Still Standing (4), American (4), Brunette (4), Vampire (3), Lost Boys (3), Freaks And Geeks (3), Hot (2), Holy Shit (2), T.v. Mom (2), T.v. Show (2), Cougar (2), 1965 (2), Born In October (1), Funny Bone (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Seinfeld (1989)
Rating:
7.5
2331 Watched
2. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1615 Watched
3. Modern Family (2009)
Rating:
7.7
1084 Watched
4. Ally McBeal (1997)
Rating:
6.1
1109 Watched
5. Entourage (2004)
Rating:
7.1
748 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Twister (1996)
Rating:
5.9
2453 Watched
2. The Lost Boys (1987)
Rating:
6.9
1483 Watched
3. Sixteen Candles (1984)
Rating:
7
1115 Watched
Rating:
6.5
193 Watched
5. Crossroads (1986)
Rating:
6.8
117 Watched




Update feed

JR1220 voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

steve1955 voted for 7 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Defenestrated Jack added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
ER Cast: Seasons 1-5 (151 person items)

" Dr. Nina Pomerantz Season 3"


Exclusive added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances - 1987 (40 person items)

" as Star in The Lost Boys"


r04n1ez added this to a list 3 months, 4 weeks ago
Cinematic Faces of the 80's [Female Edition] (107 person items)

" Noteworthy roles of the 80's: Endless Love (1981, Franco Zeffirelli) | Mischief (1986, Mel Damski) | Quicksilver (1986, Thomas Michael Donnelly) | Crossroads (1986, Walter Hill) | The Lost Boys (1987, Joel Schumacher) | Less Than Zero (1987, Marek Kanievska). "


Defenestrated Jack posted a image 4 months ago

r04n1ez posted 5 images [View All] 7 months ago

maudraum777 voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 10 months ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (205 person items)

"Solarbabies Don't Tell Her It's Me"


Scott Newman added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Blutarski posted 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

tijtij voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

Nusch voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

wyndrine posted 3 images 2 years, 9 months ago

wyndrine voted for 10 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Sparkles Part VI (100 person items)
TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

onclelapin posted 2 images 3 years ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

django123 voted for 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

Xylazine89 voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
LACMA Art + Film Gala 2017 (34 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

Ricky F voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

Ricky F posted 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

Dave voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

Zippyjet posted 2 images 3 years, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

redraider voted for 3 images 4 years, 1 month ago

rickterenzi voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

kathy voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

Zippyjet voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

Leo added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
80's Icon Series (36 person items)
sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

Leo added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (414 person items)

"Twister Don't Tell Her It's Me"


lechat voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago


« Prev12 Next »