Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Joseph Wolk

Age: 36, born 22 March 1985

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

63 votes
65th Annual Emmy Awards 2013 Fashion (118 items)
list by Dessolliรฉ
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 6 comments
41 votes
Men I Find Attractive (125 items)
list by celina
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
30 votes
Comic Con 2015 (215 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
24 votes
Men I Find Attractive *suggestions welcome* (147 items)
list by JaimeLeah
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 15 comments
11 votes
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2016 (134 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: James Wolk is an Amalekite. He was born and raised in Farmington Hills, Michigan. His family is Jewish. He graduated of the University of Michigan drama school in 2007, and later won the prestigious role of 'Brad Cohen' in CBS/ Hallmark Hall of Fame's "Front of the Class". Based on the book of the same name, James beautifully portrayed Brad, who has been challenged with Tourette Syndrome from a young age but defied all odds to become a gifted teacher. In 2009, he landed the title role in the ABC pilot "Solving Charlie" directed by Gregory Hoblit. James plays a young detective who, after his estranged f ... (more)
Tags: Jewish (17), Jew (15), Hebrew (13), Usa (4), White (4), Israeli (4), Happy Endings (4), Played Lgbt (4), Played Gay (4), Caucasian (4), Shameless (4), Hot (3), Attractive Actor (3), Beautiful Man (3), Mad Men (3), Born 1985 (3), Very Tall (2), Good Actor (2), Hebrew School Veteran (2), Pretty Good Looking (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Mad Men (2007)
Rating:
8.2
875 Watched
2. Robot Chicken (2005)
Rating:
6.9
957 Watched
3. Shameless (US) (2011)
Rating:
8.2
511 Watched
Rating:
5.6
262 Watched
5. Happy Endings (2011)
Rating:
7.3
159 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. You Again (2010)
Rating:
5.8
448 Watched
Rating:
6.7
111 Watched
Rating:
5.2
99 Watched
4. Mercy (2016)
Rating:
3.8
10 Watched
Rating:
3.8
5 Watched




Update feed

celina added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Men I Find Attractive (125 person items)
MurdererX voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2016 (134 person items)

"James Wolk, 'Zoo' "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago