Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Tupper

Age: 53, born 4 August 1965

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Anne Heche


Lists

13 votes
Good morning, handsome! (124 items)
list by Emily
Published 5 years, 2 months ago
12 votes
Guests in How I Met Your Mother (128 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 7 years, 4 months ago
10 votes
Grey's Anatomy : an All-star cast (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
How I Met Your Mother Characters Season 1 (103 items)
list by DollyChrist
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
born in year 1965 (77 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 5 months ago

Photos


Description: James Tupper (born August 4, 1965) is a Canadian actor best known for his role as Jack Slattery on the ABC television series Men in Trees and recently appeared as Dr. Chris Sands on the NBC medical drama series Mercy (2009–10). He has had a recurring role on Samantha Who? as Samantha's love interest, Owen. Tupper is also scheduled to appear as Dr. Andrew Perkins, a trauma counselor, on ABC's Grey's Anatomy's seventh season. Tupper co-wrote and appeared in 2005's Loudmouth Soup, a fully improvised indie that was filmed in one night that is soon to be released on video. Tupper was born in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia, Canada. H ... (more)
Tags: Male (4), Actor (4), Canadian (4), Cute (2), Interesting (1), Beautiful Eyes (1), Funny (1), Stunning (1), Beautiful Hair (1), Amazing (1), Great Eyes (1), Movies (1), Fabulous (1), Men In Trees (1), Hot (1), Nice (1), I Would Do Him (1), Sexy (1), Brunette (1), Born In 1965 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
2813 Watched
Rating:
7
2441 Watched
Rating:
7
1996 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1378 Watched
Rating:
7.5
396 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
552 Watched
2. Joe Dirt (2001)
Rating:
5.2
557 Watched
Rating:
6.2
124 Watched
Rating:
5.3
122 Watched
Rating:
4.2
130 Watched




Movies written by

1. Invisible (2006)
Rating:
3
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

lcosta90 added this to a list 6 months ago
Grey's Anatomy Doctors (124 person items)

" Andrew PerkinsAttending PsychiatristSeason 7Alive "