Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Vincent Russo

Age: 69, born 23 April 1953

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

30 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (424 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 11 years, 5 months ago
13 votes
Directed by Michael Mann (140 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Directed by Roman Polanski (249 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Hot men over 30 (22 items)
list by Malice
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Born on my Birth-Day (23) (104 items)
list by Reno
Published 7 years ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: A Manhattan-born character player who attended New York University, actor James Russo wrote and starred in a prize-winning short film called The Candy Store while attending college. His first big film break was as a convenience store robber in Fast Times at Ridgemont High (1982). Possessed with a stare that can bring shivers down one's back, he has been quite the accessible villain over the years, memorably portraying a number of gritty psychopaths and gangsters, among other undesirables. Surprisingly, Russo is not a name or commodity, yet an intense and dependable 'tough guy' performer he has proven to be. One only needs to be ... (more)
Tags: American (4), Actor (4), Male (3), Born 1953 (2), Great (1), White (1), 23 (1), Supporting Roles (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
2477 Watched
2. Public Enemies (2009)
Rating:
6.8
2094 Watched
3. The Ninth Gate (1999)
Rating:
6.4
1804 Watched
Rating:
8.3
1479 Watched
5. Donnie Brasco (1997)
Rating:
7.4
1554 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2514 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1750 Watched
3. Without a Trace (2002)
Rating:
6.6
501 Watched
4. Las Vegas (2003)
Rating:
6.6
417 Watched
Rating:
6.6
335 Watched




Movies written by

1. The Bag Man (2014)
Rating:
5
45 Watched
Rating:
5
4 Watched




Update feed

Henny posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

zzzzz1 posted 3 images 3 years, 6 months ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 4 years ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago