Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Finley Ransone III

Age: 40, born 2 June 1979

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

24 votes
TV Show Characters (56 items)
list by vnnlng
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
17 votes
~★°°~ The Men ~●☆* (995 items)
list by echo
Published 5 years, 4 months ago
9 votes
born in year 1979 (226 items)
list by evvie
Published 5 years, 6 months ago
7 votes
Supremely HOT Guys (111 items)
list by russffc
Published 4 years, 10 months ago
7 votes
Favourite THE WIRE characters (19 items)
list by Snoopy
Published 8 years, 2 months ago

James Ransone Videos



Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: James Finley Ransone III (born June 2, 1979) is an American actor. He is best known for his acting roles as Ziggy Sobotka in the second season of HBO's The Wire, as U.S. Marine Corporal Josh Ray Person in the Iraq War-based mini-series Generation Kill, and Tate from Ken Park most notably for his infamous and somewhat controversial scene depicting autoerotic asphyxiation. Ransone was raised in Baltimore, Maryland, the son of Joyce (Peterson) and James Finley Ransone II. A former musician, at the age of twenty-seven Ransone had developed a heroin habit and a debt of $30,000, but radically altered his lifestyle in moving to Nami ... (more)
Tags: Actor (3), Male (2), Sexy (2), Tattoos (2), Model (1), Generation Kill (1), Doable (1), Hot (1), Underrated (1), Handsome (1), Awesome (1), Born In 1979 (1), I Would Do Him (1), American (1), The Wire (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2505 Watched
Rating:
8.7
739 Watched
Rating:
7.1
610 Watched
Rating:
7.4
440 Watched
Rating:
8.3
194 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
1740 Watched
Rating:
6.3
729 Watched
Rating:
7
610 Watched
Rating:
4.3
367 Watched
Rating:
5.3
243 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

bigstinkykitty posted a video 1 week, 5 days ago
bigstinkykitty posted 17 images [View All] 1 week, 5 days ago

bluemelody voted for an image 5 months ago

bluemelody voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

SanyoMute voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

SanyoMute voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Arizona posted 4 images 2 years, 7 months ago

echo added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
~★°°~ The Men ~●☆* (995 person items)
evvie added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
male model with tattoos (87 person items)