Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Jean Parks

Age: 50, born 16 November 1968

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

7 votes
Hollywood Film Awards 2015 (50 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 3 years, 11 months ago
7 votes
Characters of True Blood (108 items)
list by paigeb
Published 6 years, 10 months ago

Photos


Description: James Jean Parks (born November 16, 1968) is an American actor. Parks was born in Ventura County, California. His roles include Texas Ranger Edgar McGraw in From Dusk Till Dawn 2: Texas Blood Money, Kill Bill Volume 1 and Death Proof. Earl McGraw, the father of Edgar McGraw, is played by James' real life father, Michael Parks. He portrayed Deputy Gilber in the French horror film Rubber. Parks also acted alongside his father again in Kevin Smith's 2011 horror film, Red State. In 2008, Parks had a small role on the hit HBO television series True Blood playing Mack Rattray. ... (more)
Tags: Scorpio (1), Born 1968 (1), Fire Walk With Me (1), White (1), American (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Kill Bill (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
3007 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2505 Watched
Rating:
7.7
2363 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1930 Watched
5. 24
Rating:
6.8
1921 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
7404 Watched
Rating:
7.5
5929 Watched
Rating:
8
2406 Watched
Rating:
6.9
2182 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1421 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen