Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

James Morrison

Stats

Birth Name: James Paige Morrison

Age: 66, born 21 April 1954

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Riad Galayini


Lists

138 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 35 comments
45 votes
My Favorite Under-Appreciated Actors (26 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 7 comments
39 votes
Badass Bosses/Leaders (54 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
21 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
4 votes
Mรบsicas para se ouvir num dia de sol (26 items)
list by Cah Dornellas
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: James Paige Morrison is an American actor. He was born on April 21, 1954 in Bountiful, Utah, the son of an office manager, and was raised in Anchorage, Alaska. A professional theater actor, Morrison has been on the professional stage since the early 1980s and has won awards such as the Los Angeles Drama Critics Circle Award for Outstanding Performance. He has also directed theater productions. Morrison is also a published poet and a yoga teacher. On television, Morrison has guest starred in series such as Frasier, The X-Files, JAG, Murder, She Wrote, The West Wing and Six Feet Under. Morrison frequently works with producer ... (more)
Tags: 24 (3), Actor (3), Teaches Yoga (1), Beautiful (1), Yoga (1), Guitarist (1), Cute (1), Anti-war (1), Hot (1), Twin Peaks (1), Not A Pop Singer! (1), Born 1954 (1), Male (1), American (1), Pop (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2381 Watched
2. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1921 Watched
3. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.4
1747 Watched
4. Six Feet Under (2001)
Rating:
7.8
1326 Watched
5. Frasier (1993)
Rating:
6.7
1419 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
5367 Watched
2. Jarhead (2005)
Rating:
6.6
1369 Watched
3. Falling Down (1993)
Rating:
7.2
1267 Watched
4. The One (2001) (2001)
Rating:
5.7
833 Watched
5. Captain Marvel (2019)
Rating:
6.1
423 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
15 own
Rating:
8
5 own
3. Undiscovered (2007)
Rating:
10
3 own
Rating:
8.5
2 own
5. Awakening (2011)
Rating:
8
1 own




Movies directed by

1. Showing Up (2014)
Rating:
9
9 want to see




Books