Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Paul Marsden

Age: 49, born 18 September 1973

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Emma Deigman


Lists

400 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
243 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 68 comments
178 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (200 items)
list by matt
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 34 comments
142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 35 comments
90 votes
Really, really, ridiculously good looking. (38 items)
list by dizzy_claire
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 28 comments

James Marsden Videos



Photos

33 votes
12 votes
9 votes
7 votes
6 votes

James Paul Marsden is an American actor, singer and former Versace model. He is known for playing the superhero Cyclops in the first three X-Men films and for his roles in other commercially successful films.
Tags: Actor (18), American (8), Male (6), Cute (4), Sci-fi (3), I Would Do Him (3), Hot (3), Enchanted (3), Born 1973 (3), Drama (3), Gorgeous (3), Cyclops (2), September 18 (2), Born In September (2), Talented (2), Pretty (2), X Men (2), Great Eyes (1), Played Marvel Super-Hero (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. X-Men (2000)
Rating:
7
6446 Watched
Rating:
6.5
4869 Watched
Rating:
7
4621 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3186 Watched
5. Zoolander (2001)
Rating:
6.1
3028 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Nanny (1993)
Rating:
6.1
1243 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1102 Watched
3. Ally McBeal (1997)
Rating:
6.1
1110 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1001 Watched
5. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1094 Watched




Music

Rating:
7.8
15 own




Update feed

A.M.A posted 2 images 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 weeks, 5 days ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted 5 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted 2 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Arizona posted 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"James Paul MarsdenAmerican Actor, Singer & Former Model• English;• German;• Scottish;• French; "


angy91 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Virgo (237 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
itscananarsln voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted a video 3 years, 8 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Faces: The Southwest (35 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Faces: The Southwest (35 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Faces: The Southwest (35 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Faces: The South (36 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Faces: North America (240 person items)
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"James has 3 children:• Jack Holden Marsden (2001);• Mary James Marsden (2005);• William Luca Costa-Marsden (2012);"


Folashade Kehinde voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

MissHarleyQuinn voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

Emmabell posted 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Oscars 2018 Pre and After Party Looks (306 person items)

" Oscars After Party: 2018 Vanity Fair Oscar Party "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Exclusive voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Born in the USA (215 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2017 (100 person items)

"Simon Quarterman, Ingrid Bolso Berdal, Luke Hemswortth, Thandie Newton, James Marsden, and Ed Harris, 'Westworld' "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

nikitanikita voted for 2 images 5 years, 6 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Human or Machine? (67 person items)

" Teddy Flood on Westworld (2016)"


Emmabell added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Actors Who Can Sing (291 person items)
Anautix added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Doppelgänger (Look-a-Likes) (43 person items)

"James Marsden & Steffen Groth "


yreesesfreak added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Actors in the Marvel Cinematic Universe (75 person items)

"Scott Summers / Cyclops "



« Prev12 Next »