Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jacob Karnofsky

Born: 28 November 1923 Died: 23 October 2018

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Alba Franceska


Lists

94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1856 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 months, 2 weeks ago 10 comments
24 votes
Directed by David Lynch (114 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
15 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (490 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
R.I.P, Legend. (168 items)
list by Queen of Horror
Published 8 years ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

James Karen was an American character actor of Broadway, film and television best known for "Poltergeist" (1982), "The China Syndrome" (1979), "Wall Street" (1987), "The Return of the Living Dead" (1985), "Invaders from Mars" (1986) and "The Pursuit of Happyness" (2006). Karen also served in the United States Army Air Forces during World War II.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
2385 Watched
2. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1857 Watched
3. MacGyver (1985)
Rating:
6.6
1040 Watched
Rating:
5.9
963 Watched
5. Cheers (1982)
Rating:
6.8
852 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
2603 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2795 Watched
Rating:
5.9
2762 Watched
4. Poltergeist (1982)
Rating:
7
1794 Watched
5. Wall Street (1987)
Rating:
7
908 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1856 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
R.I.P, Legend. (168 person items)

"November 28,1923 - October 23, 2018"