Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

James Flavin

Stats

Birth Name: James William Flavin Jr.

Born: 14 May 1906 Died: 23 April 1976

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lucile Browne


Lists

9 votes
Cinema Icons (18 items)
list by the count
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Military (1), Army (1), Soldier (1), American (1), Actor (1), Veteran (1), US Army (1), Born 1906 (1), Died 1976 (1), Died Aged 70 (1), Born May 14 (1), Born In Maine (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. King Kong (1933)
Rating:
7.5
1072 Watched
Rating:
8.1
532 Watched
3. Laura (1944)
Rating:
7.9
420 Watched
Rating:
7.4
322 Watched
5. Mildred Pierce (1945)
Rating:
8.1
266 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
844 Watched
Rating:
7.3
738 Watched
3. I Love Lucy (1951)
Rating:
7.3
539 Watched
Rating:
8.1
277 Watched
5. The Brady Bunch (1969)
Rating:
6
361 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago