Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Thomas Denton

Age: 59, born 20 January 1963

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Erin O


Lists

45 votes
Celebs & Motorcycles - updated 9 July 2015 (91 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 8 comments
37 votes
Hottest Men Born In Each Year (157 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
35 votes
Men to die for!!!! (107 items)
list by lordfnk
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 9 comments
27 votes
Something About You (20 items)
list by drugs
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 9 comments
26 votes
The Evolution of Superman (Animated version) (18 items)
list by nehocb
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

James Denton Videos



Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

James "Jamie" Thomas Denton, Jr. (born January 20, 1963) is an American film and television actor, best known for playing Mike Delfino in the television series Desperate Housewives.
Tags: American (2), Actor (2), Tv Star (2), Desperate Housewives (2), Born In 1963 (2), Superman (1), White (1), Male (1), Brunette (1), Blue Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
2276 Watched
2. Ally McBeal (1997)
Rating:
6.1
1108 Watched
3. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
878 Watched
Rating:
6.8
749 Watched
5. The West Wing (1999)
Rating:
7.6
405 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Face/Off (1997)
Rating:
6.8
3090 Watched
2. Primary Colors (1998)
Rating:
6.1
221 Watched
Rating:
6.8
111 Watched
Rating:
5.7
27 Watched
Rating:
5.6
21 Watched




Update feed

Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Capricorn (327 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Arizona posted 3 images 3 years, 9 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 3 years, 11 months ago