Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Patrick Caviezel

Age: 55, born 26 September 1968

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kerri Browitt


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 66 comments
111 votes
Boys with blades (56 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 23 comments
60 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
56 votes
A perfect actor must have... (30 items)
list by matchbox
Published 13 years ago 8 comments
50 votes
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (341 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 4 comments

James Caviezel Videos

Jim Caviezel - May 03, 2012

72 Views

Added 8 years ago


Ron Burgundy - Jim Caviezel Interview

71 Views

Added 8 years ago


Jim Caviezel: Standing Tall in Hollywood

58 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

6 votes
6 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Caviezel began acting in plays in Seattle. He earned his Screen Actors Guild card following a minor role in the 1991 film My Own Private Idaho. He then moved to Los Angeles to pursue his career. He was offered a scholarship to study acting at New York's Juilliard School in 1993, but he turned it down in favor of a role in the 1994 film Wyatt Earp, where he played Warren Earp. He appeared in episodes of Murder, She Wrote and The Wonder Years in his early career. After appearing in G.I. Jane (1997), Caviezel had a breakthrough performance in Terrence Malick's The Thin Red Line, based on World War II. He played Black John, a Mi ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
2191 Watched
2. The Rock (1996)
Rating:
6.9
2141 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1778 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1463 Watched
5. Pay It Forward (2000)
Rating:
6.8
1267 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
761 Watched
Rating:
7.9
366 Watched
Rating:
6
389 Watched
Rating:
7.9
270 Watched
Rating:
4.9
174 Watched




Update feed

fanlady voted for 10 images [View All] 3 years ago

fanlady voted for 8 images [View All] 3 years ago

fanlady voted for 10 images [View All] 3 years ago

fanlady voted for 9 images [View All] 3 years ago

fanlady voted for 14 images [View All] 3 years ago

fanlady voted for 15 images [View All] 3 years ago

fanlady voted for 32 images [View All] 3 years ago

donpa voted for 2 images 3 years, 11 months ago

dume2a voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Leo added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Ang38 voted for 11 images [View All] 7 years, 7 months ago

Micheal Ring posted a video 8 years ago
Micheal Ring posted 67 images [View All] 8 years ago