Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jacob Allen Abel

Age: 36, born 18 November 1987

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Allie Wood


Lists

102 votes
Characters of Supernatural (50 items)
list by Mejo โ™ฅโ™ซ
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 21 comments
96 votes
Creatures of Supernatural (50 items)
list by Mejo โ™ฅโ™ซ
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 22 comments
60 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
33 votes
I want more... (44 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
30 votes
born in year 1987 (293 items)
list by evvie
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Jacob Allen "Jake" Abel (born November 18, 1987) in Canton, Ohio is an American model and actor. He is known for playing Luke Castellan in the 2010 film adaptation of Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief and Mark James in the 2011 film adaptation of I Am Number Four .
Tags: Actor (21), Male (5), Percy Jackson (4), Handsome (4), Blond (3), Excellent (3), Attractive (3), Magnificent (3), Sweet (3), Hot (3), Supernatural (3), Fascinating (3), Man (3), Spectacular (2), Brunette (2), Wonderful (2), Adorable (2), Fabulous (2), Talented (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
2871 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2487 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1773 Watched
4. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1641 Watched
5. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1418 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
1537 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1435 Watched
Rating:
6
1045 Watched
Rating:
5.6
420 Watched
5. The Host (2013)
Rating:
5.8
410 Watched




Update feed

viasera added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
male (20 beauty items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- I Am Number Four (2011)2- Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief (2010)3- The Lovely Bones (2009)4- Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters (2013)5- The Host (2013)"


L90 added this to a list 3 years ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Jacob Allen AbelAmerican Actor & Singerโ€ข German;โ€ข Swiss-German;โ€ข English; "


Eli Graminova posted 7 images [View All] 5 years, 10 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago