Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jaime Murray

Age: 47, born 21 July 1976

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: Canada

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Bernie Cahill


Lists

148 votes
Hottest Supernatural/Unatural Women (166 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 9 comments
118 votes
200 Sexiest Female Characters on TV (POLL) (200 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 49 comments
115 votes
Dexter's Rogues Gallery (31 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 17 comments
84 votes
Ask TrekMedic's 2015 Most Desirable Women (CLOSED) (142 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 87 comments
66 votes
Gorgeous Actresses (1570 items)
list by logymw
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 5 comments

Jaime Murray Videos

Comic Con 2014 Defiance - Jaime Murray

127 Views

Added 8 years ago


Defiance Gameplay - with Jaime Murray!

91 Views

Added 8 years ago


Jaime Murray Answers Facebook Questions

87 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

42 votes
32 votes
29 votes
18 votes
17 votes

Description: Jaime Murray [ born on July 21, 1976 in Hammersmith, London, England ] is an English born actress, known for playing Stacie Monroe on "Hustle" (TV Series) (2004-2012) Lila Tournay on "Dexter" (TV Series)(2007), Gaia on "Spartacus: Gods of the Arena" (TV Mini-Series) (2011) H.G. Wells on "Warehouse 13" (TV Series) (2011-2013) and now Stahma Tarr on "Defiance" (TV Series) (2013-2014). Briefly studied Philosophy and Psychology at the London School of Economics, but dropped out to train at the Drama Centre London, graduating in 2000. Is named after "Jaime Sommers", th ... (more)
Tags: Actress (16), British (7), English (4), Dexter (3), Brunette (3), Female (3), Hot (2), European (2), Beautiful (2), Gorgeous (2), Raven Haired (2), Great Body (1), Dexter Guest Star (1), Black Hair (1), NOT Italian (1), Born In 1977 (1), Saucy (1), 5' 7" (1), Raven Haired Beauty (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dexter (2006)
Rating:
8.2
3007 Watched
Rating:
7.6
976 Watched
Rating:
7.7
928 Watched
4. NCIS
Rating:
7.6
934 Watched
Rating:
8.1
427 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
118 Watched
2. Botched (2008)
Rating:
6.2
56 Watched
Rating:
4.7
38 Watched
Rating:
4.5
32 Watched
5. Animal (2005)
Rating:
6.5
15 Watched




Update feed

listyperson voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago
ROADKILL41 voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago
lookleft2 voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

arvank voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

fuskator voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

DJ95 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

wc2022 voted for 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

aria69 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

fuskator voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

fuskator voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

MUZE voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

AtomicPunk voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

nedavidson voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

AtomicPunk voted for 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

mwbergr8 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

fuskator voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

3DoctorWho voted for 17 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

pypy voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Female Celebrities in Music Videos (229 person items)

"Goddbye in Her Eyes by Zac Brown Band (2014)"


nedavidson voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Madinina voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 4 images 2 years, 11 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 4 images 3 years ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years ago

Minerva13 posted 77 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

Minerva13 voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

Minerva13 posted a comment on this image 3 years, 1 month ago

"Very beautiful & sexy lady"


Minerva13 voted for 29 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

steve1955 voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

Henny voted for 5 images 3 years, 7 months ago

skipperbrian voted for 4 images 3 years, 10 months ago

logymw added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Gorgeous Actresses (1570 person items)

« Prev12 Next »