Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Olive Dines

Age: 91, born 4 October 1932

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jack Lemmon


Lists

21 votes
Dames (873 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
9 votes
Directed by Robert Altman (339 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Directed by Blake Edwards (541 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 9 months ago
6 votes
Directed by Don Siegel (402 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 1 month ago

Photos

6 votes
6 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Felicia Farr (born October 4, 1932) is a former American actress and model. Born Olive Dines, Felicia Farr appeared in several modeling photo shoots and advertisements during the 1950s and 1960s. Her earlist screen appearances date from the mid-fifties and included the Westerns Jubal (1956) and 3:10 to Yuma (1957), both starring Glenn Ford and The Last Wagon (1956) starring Richard Widmark. Lee Farr was her first husband, a marriage which produced a daughter, Denise Farr Gordon, who became the wife of actor Don Gordon. Farr's second husband was the film star Jack Lemmon; they married in 1962, while Lemmon was filming the c ... (more)
Tags: Born 1932 (2), American (1), Actress (1), Wagon Train (1), Tv Actress (1), Still Living (1), Tv Western (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
473 Watched
2. 3:10 to Yuma (1957)
Rating:
7.7
158 Watched
Rating:
7.6
106 Watched
Rating:
7.1
107 Watched
5. Jubal (1956)
Rating:
7.3
43 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bonanza (1959)
Rating:
6.6
194 Watched
3. Naked City (1958)
Rating:
8.6
12 Watched
4. Burke's Law (1963)
Rating:
9.3
9 Watched
Rating:
9.3
8 want to see




Update feed

Kandi voted for 2 images 11 months, 1 week ago

sikaka voted for 4 images 1 year, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Kendraatje posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

Dave voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 4 years ago
Dames (873 person items)
SA-512 posted 2 images 4 years, 5 months ago

Xylazine89 voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 7 years, 1 month ago

ciollini voted for 13 images [View All] 7 years, 5 months ago

MacGuffin voted for an image 7 years, 5 months ago

apu11 voted for an image 8 years, 2 months ago