Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Edward Hawkins

Born: 14 September 1910 Died: 18 July 1973

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Doreen Mary Atkinson


Lists

42 votes
1001 Performances To See Before Retiring! (357 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
13 votes
500 Actors / Actresses - (Defunct) (439 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
7 votes
The Nominations That Never Were! (15 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
3 votes
Top watched Actors (50 items)
list by bharath
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
3 votes
Directed by David Lean (163 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Male (1), World War II Veteran (1), Bristish Stalwart (1), Died Aged 62 (1), Died 1973 (1), Born 1910 (1), Supporting Actor (1), 05 (1), Veteran (1), Actor (1), British (1), 1940s (1), 1930s (1), Soldier (1), Army (1), 1970s (1), 1960s (1), 1950s (1), Military (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
1132 Watched
2. Ben-Hur (1960)
Rating:
7.6
1107 Watched
Rating:
8
871 Watched
4. Zulu (1964)
Rating:
7.4
219 Watched
Rating:
7.3
115 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
15 Watched
Rating:
7.6
6 Watched
Rating:
5
3 want to see
Rating:
10
2 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MK-677 posted a image 1 week, 2 days ago

MK-677 posted 2 images 4 months ago

MK-677 posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago