Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jean-Paul Christophe Manoux

Age: 59, born 8 June 1960

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

9 votes
Family Ties? (13 items)
list by sackdaddy
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
9 votes
How I Met Your Mother Characters Season 1 (103 items)
list by DollyChrist
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Top Grossing Actors (200 items)
list by cyrax36
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
3 votes
Getting Pied (206 items)
list by Dan
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: J.P. Manoux grew up on the beaches of Santa Barbara, California, the oldest of seven. He was involved in children's theatre productions and took tap dance lessons before attending the Thacher School in Ojai, California. Curiously, that tiny boarding school would provide no less than 3 doctors for NBC's long running hospital drama ER (Noah Wyle and Leland Orser the other two). As college applications approached, Manoux's drama teacher recommended the undergraduate theatre department at Northwestern University. Surrounded by Chicago's vibrant theatre scene, J.P. became passionate about improv and sketch comedy. Upon graduating ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
4211 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3080 Watched
Rating:
7.7
2829 Watched
Rating:
6.3
2335 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2058 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
5086 Watched
Rating:
6
4521 Watched
3. Transformers (2007)
Rating:
6.5
4196 Watched
Rating:
6.1
3622 Watched
Rating:
6.3
2961 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.1
113 Watched
Rating:
4.5
11 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

cyrax36 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Top Grossing Actors (200 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (200 person items)