Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: José Eugênio Soares

Born: 17 January 1938 Died: 5 August 2022

Born and residing in: Brazil

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

29 votes
Celebrities' favourite books (70 items)
list by Nusch
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
22 votes
Talk Show Hosts (107 items)
list by Kid ▲
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
12 votes
Brazilian Stand-up Artists (38 items)
list by Danie
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Brazilian (3), Male (2), Comedian (1), Man (1), Stand-up Comedy (1), Tv Host (1), Fat (1), Born 1938 (1), O Bonzão (1), Programa Do Jô (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sai de Baixo (1996)
Rating:
7.4
171 Watched
2. Programa do Jô (2000)
Rating:
6.7
97 Watched
3. Fantástico (1973)
Rating:
6.7
50 Watched
Rating:
4.6
31 Watched
Rating:
7.2
6 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
87 Watched
Rating:
6
38 Watched
Rating:
8
6 Watched
Rating:
7.6
6 Watched
5. Saturday (1995)
Rating:
7.3
4 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6
38 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Update feed

José Gringo Rib 4 years, 3 months ago