Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Issei Futamata

Stats

Birth Name: 二又 一成, Futamata Issei

Age: 66, born 15 March 1955

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 7"


Photos


Description: Japanese voice actor and narrator from Misawa, Aomori. He is best known for the roles of Skullomania (Street Fighter EX and Fighting EX Layer), Yusaku Godai (Maison Ikkoku), Chibi (Urusei Yatsura), Kiyoshi Shusse (High School! Kimengumi), Kinkotsuman (Kinnikuman), and Saburou (Sazae-san). His wife is fellow voice actress Tomoka Kiriyama (桐山 智花, Kiriyama Tomoka). After graduating from high school, he worked for about a year in Tokyo to buy a motorcycle. He then finished work after "achieving his purpose". After attending a vocational school for DJs, he made his voice actor debut. Futamata is a regular voice a ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Akira (1988)
Rating:
7.8
1665 Watched
Rating:
6.9
64 Watched
Rating:
7.2
47 Watched
4. Golgo 13 (1983)
Rating:
6.6
28 Watched
Rating:
7.2
36 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Death Note (2006)
Rating:
8.2
1737 Watched
2. Dragon Ball (1986)
Rating:
7.4
1045 Watched
3. Inuyasha (2000)
Rating:
7
606 Watched
4. Trigun (1998)
Rating:
7.6
540 Watched
5. Dragon Ball GT (1996)
Rating:
5.5
571 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted a image 9 months ago

boogiepop1989 rated this 9/10 9 months ago