Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ingrid Bolsø Berdal

Age: 43, born 2 March 1980

Country of origin: Norway

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

179 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
115 votes
Short hair (210 items)
list by mojack
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 17 comments
52 votes
Light Haired Beauties (722 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
43 votes
Not Having (Another) Good Day? (99 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years, 10 months ago
43 votes
Human or Machine? (68 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

Ingrid Bolsø Berdal Videos



Photos

9 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Berdal was born in Utøy, Inderøy. She started studying music and singing in high school and after graduating she continued her music education at the University of Trondheim (NTNU), studying jazz singing and improvisation for two years. She moved to Oslo and was accepted at Oslo National Academy of the Arts (KHiO), where she studied acting for three years. In her second year of Drama School Ingrid played Sofia in Platonov (Chekhov) and Antigone in Antigone (Sophocles). In her final year she played The Girl in The Name (Jon Fosse) and Hedda in Hedda Gabler (Henrik Ibsen). Since graduating, Berdal has been employed at The ... (more)
Tags: Actress (11), Norwegian (8), Singer (2), Blonde (2), Westworld (2), Chernobyl Diaries (1), Signo Conejo (1), Elemento Agua (1), Signo Piscis (1), Levanger Norway (1), March 2 (1), White Hair (1), Born In March (1), Armistice (1), Born In 1980 (1), Blue Eyes (1), Born 1980 (1), Hercules (1), U (1), 1980 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
758 Watched
2. Hercules (2014)
Rating:
5.9
393 Watched
Rating:
4.9
331 Watched
Rating:
5.3
150 Watched
5. Cold Prey (2006)
Rating:
6.2
133 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
88 Watched
2. Going Postal (2010)
Rating:
7.6
45 Watched
3. Dag (2010)
Rating:
7.7
14 Watched
Rating:
7.8
6 Watched
Rating:
7
4 Watched




Update feed

JDF61 voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

franlob voted for 6 images [View All] 8 months, 4 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
icequeen0903 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Born in the 80s (200 person items)

"March 2, 1980Utøy, NorwayActress"


clovia added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

psow voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

michealoh voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

darakan voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

chris043 voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Bow & Arrow (70 person items)

"as Atalanta in Hercules"


coffee-boy voted for 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago
TrekMedic added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
TrekMedic voted for 5 images 3 years, 5 months ago

LRDVDR voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago
Henny voted for an image 5 years ago

Exclusive added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2011 (50 person items)

" as Herdis Snartemo in I Travel Alone"


Diabolik posted 6 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago

Diabolik posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

jojoba voted for 2 images 5 years, 8 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 5 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted 6 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 6 images [View All] 5 years, 10 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

postmotrel posted a comment on this image 6 years, 1 month ago

"Soooo beauty!"


postmotrel posted a comment on this image 6 years, 1 month ago

"She is so beautyfull norvegian woman and actrees! Sad, but not enought films with her!"


ciollini voted for an image 6 years, 10 months ago
EatMorePez added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
Human or Machine? (68 person items)

" Armistice on Westworld (2016)"


Zeke21 added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago

« Prev12 Next »