Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Imelda Mary Philomena Bernadette Staunton

Age: 68, born 9 January 1956

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jim Carter


Lists

131 votes
Name Meanings from Harry Potter Series (42 items)
list by The_Dash08
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 13 comments
80 votes
Wizards & Witches (Harry Potter's World) (56 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 14 years, 7 months ago 7 comments
71 votes
Harry Potter and the Last Airbender (79 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 12 years ago 15 comments
65 votes
Hogwarts Proffessors. (16 items)
list by GemLil
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 9 comments
63 votes
World of Harry Potter (74 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 12 comments

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Imelda Mary Philomena Bernadette Staunton, OBE is an English actress. She is perhaps best known for her performances in the British comedy television series Up the Garden Path, the Harry Potter film series and Vera Drake.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
5370 Watched
Rating:
6.3
4177 Watched
Rating:
7.1
4021 Watched
Rating:
7.4
3454 Watched
Rating:
6.3
2689 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
1789 Watched
Rating:
7.1
546 Watched
3. Little Britain (2003)
Rating:
6.9
451 Watched
Rating:
5.7
279 Watched
Rating:
7.9
268 Watched




Update feed

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Stehako added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Real Life Portrayals: The Crown (72 tv items)

" as Queen Elizabeth II "


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Imelda Mary Philomena Bernadette Staunton9 January 1956Staunton has 1 child:โ€ข Bessie Beatrice Carter (1993);"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2007)2- Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010)3- Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (2009)4- Alice in Wonderland (2010)5- Maleficent (2014)"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Something Wicked This Way Comes! (75 person items)

"Dolores UmbridgeHarry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2007), Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (2009) & Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010) "


Henny voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Capricorn (334 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Disney Villains Dream Cast (52 movies items)

"Madam Mim (The Sword in the Stone)"


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Updated Disney Live Action Dream Cast (95 person items)

"As Flora from "Sleeping Beauty.""


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Oscars 2016 (2026) (28 movies items)

"Charlotte Rampling (45 Years)"


DrStrangeblog added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
DrStrangeblog added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
JROCK1772 voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2007 (50 person items)

" as Dolores Umbridge in Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix"


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Disney live-action dream cast (131 person items)

"As Flora from Sleeping Beauty."


lechat voted for 2 images 7 years, 5 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
The Sword in the Stone Dream Cast (9 movies items)

"Madam Mim!"


xolmis added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Bitches in the Cinema (47 movies items)

" As Dolores Umbridgen in Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2010)"


The Return Of Orlok voted for an image 7 years, 11 months ago