Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Idina Kim Menzel

Age: 50, born 30 May 1971

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Aaron Lohr


Lists

272 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 16 comments
118 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flรก
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 11 comments
117 votes
Interesting Faces (33 items)
list by tersanay
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 12 comments
103 votes
MAY is HOT (42 items)
list by I am M
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 8 comments
88 votes
Obscure or Hot but All Mine! (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 4 comments

Idina Menzel Videos



Photos

15 votes
14 votes
13 votes
13 votes
12 votes

Idina Menzel is an American actress and singer-songwriter. She rose to prominence when she originated the role of Maureen Johnson in the hit Broadway musical Rent, a role which she reprised for the 2005 feature film adaptation of the musical
Tags: Broadway (8), Actress (8), Singer (8), American (6), Female (5), Jewish (5), Beautiful (4), Glee (3), Rent (3), Adele Dazeem (3), Talented (3), Wicked (2), Born In May (2), May 30 (2), Born 1971 (2), Brunette (2), Amazing (2), Elsa (1), Oy! Race Traitor (1), Amazing Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Glee (2009)
Rating:
6.6
1427 Watched
2. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.2
877 Watched
3. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
868 Watched
Rating:
6.8
747 Watched
5. Arthur (1996)
Rating:
6.3
402 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Enchanted (2007)
Rating:
6.5
2254 Watched
2. Frozen (2013)
Rating:
6.8
1808 Watched
3. Rent (2005)
Rating:
6.7
556 Watched
Rating:
6.1
295 Watched
5. Uncut Gems (2019)
Rating:
7.3
258 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 weeks, 4 days ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (1860 person items)
Chris Davies voted for 30 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

sal3000 posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Sexy Taurus celebrities (315 person items)
Henny voted for 4 images 1 year ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1058 person items)

"Idina Kim MenzelAmerican Actress, Singer & Songwriter "


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Female Music Artists (430 person items)

"Idina Kim Menzel30 May 1971โ€ข 6 Albuns Released;โ€ข 15 Singles Released;โ€ข 11 Colaborations;โ€ข 26 Wins & 18 Nominations;Genres: Broadway, Pop, Musical Theatre;Instruments: Vocals & Piano;"


greenarrow voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

perod voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Clayton Hitchens posted 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

clayton jungle voted for 4 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Sexy Gemini celebrities (133 person items)
Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Gemini (245 person items)
Razorback voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

danielistal added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Favorite Person (510 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Motherhood โ™ฅ (2070 person items)

"Idina has 1 child:โ€ข Walker Nathaniel Diggs"


Smiler1 voted for 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 2 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

Henny voted for 5 images 2 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for 5 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

perod posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Sparkles Part III (100 person items)
TrekMedic voted for 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

Zippyjet voted for 4 images 2 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »