Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Aaron Christopher Lohr Jr.

Age: 43, born 2 April 1976

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Idina Menzel


Lists

14 votes
Best Looking Men In the World (80 items)
list by vraifriandise
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 3 comments

Aaron Lohr Videos

An Aaron Lohr Tribute :D

35 Views

Added 6 years ago


#TheMentalist 4.23 - He's gonna confess.

20 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: A Los Angeles native and UCLA theater graduate, Aaron became a recognizable player of the Disney Studios stable, appearing in many of their beloved films, including "The Mighty Ducks" series. A veteran of both the small and big screen, he recently appeared in the film adaptation of the Tony and Pulitzer Prize winning Broadway musical "Rent" directed by Christopher Columbus. Upcoming film releases include Henry Bean's "Noise", Jim Koya Jones' taut psychological thriller "The Wreck", and "Manslaughter" produced by Jim Koya Jones. The New York theater community has warmly welcomed A ... (more)
Tags: American (2), Actor (2), Born 1976 (2), UCLA (1), Born April 2 (1), The Monkees (1), Mickey Dolenz (1), Child Actor (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
928 Watched
Rating:
4.9
809 Watched
Rating:
7.1
741 Watched
Rating:
7.1
604 Watched
Rating:
7.7
544 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
1184 Watched
Rating:
6.7
556 Watched
Rating:
5.4
495 Watched
Rating:
5.1
384 Watched
Rating:
6.6
201 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MK-677 posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago