Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Iddo Goldberg

Age: 43, born 5 August 1975

Country of origin: Israel

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ashley Madekwe


Lists

4 votes
Tv Actors I like (129 items)
list by Alehtse
Published 7 years, 3 months ago
3 votes
TOP 10 Characters: Peaky Blinders (10 items)
list by Helen
Published 1 year, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Since season two of Secret Diary of a Call Girl premiered, Iddo Goldberg has completed three feature films: Unmade Beds; Defiance, starring Daniel Craig and Liev Schreiber; and The Tournament. Prior to that, Goldberg was featured in projects such as A Little Trip to Heaven opposite Forest Whitaker, The Last Rights and was best known as Brandon in the British series Attachments alongside Romala Garai and David Walliams; and the television movie The Courageous Heart of Irena Sendler. Other screen credits include The Defender, Match Point, Run Fat Boy Run, I Could Never Be Your Woman, The Belsen Redemption, Skins and Uprising. ... (more)
Tags: British (1), English (1), Israeli (1), Actor (1), Peaky Blinders (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
1206 Watched
Rating:
7.4
920 Watched
Rating:
6.9
442 Watched
Rating:
8.4
200 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
1399 Watched
Rating:
6.9
582 Watched
Rating:
7.2
461 Watched
Rating:
6.2
465 Watched
Rating:
5.4
271 Watched




Movies directed by

0 want to see




Movies written by

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Helen added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
TOP 10 Characters: Peaky Blinders (10 tv items)

" Freddie Thorne"