Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ashley Madekwe

Age: 42, born 6 December 1981

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Iddo Goldberg


Lists

344 votes
Hot Legs (154 items)
list by Kev64
Published 2 months, 1 week ago 33 comments
205 votes
Brown Sugar (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 1 year, 2 months ago 13 comments
184 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
121 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (211 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 25 comments
98 votes
Jeans and Heels (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 8 comments

Ashley Madekwe Videos



Photos

40 votes
18 votes
16 votes
15 votes
14 votes

Description: Madekwe was born in London, England, and attended the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art in London where she gained a BA in acting. While attending the school, she appeared in numerous stage productions including King Henry V as Princess Katherine and Wuthering Heights as Catherine Earnshaw. Her cousin is Archie Madekwe. Her father is half Nigerian and half Swiss, while her mother is of English background. She married Iddo Goldberg in June 2012. The couple announced their were expecting their first child together in April 2023. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
592 Watched
Rating:
6.4
474 Watched
3. Venus (2006)
Rating:
7
96 Watched
Rating:
4.7
19 Watched
5. Victim (2011)
Rating:
5.5
5 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Revenge (2011)
Rating:
7.6
411 Watched
Rating:
7.9
271 Watched
Rating:
7.2
180 Watched
Rating:
6.9
172 Watched
5. Salem (2014)
Rating:
7.3
96 Watched




Update feed

loucamel voted for an image 3 weeks, 4 days ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 1 month ago

noname2000 voted for an image 1 month ago

matantor60 voted for an image 1 month ago

kathy voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

dafrobisher voted for 4 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Mlle Henny voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Mlle Henny voted for 4 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Mlle Henny voted for 5 images 1 month, 4 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

Kev64 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Hot Legs (154 beauty items)
gwadran voted for 8 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

noname2000 voted for 7 images [View All] 2 months, 4 weeks ago

parryj voted for 3 images 3 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

darakan voted for 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

alea posted 4 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

soc73 voted for 2 images 4 months, 4 weeks ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 5 months ago

blackswan998 added this to a list 6 months ago
Beauty of Brown Eyes (160 person items)
alea posted 7 images [View All] 6 months ago

rasputin68 voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

nevenuff voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Evandrus voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

cudion added this to a list 10 months ago
greenarrow voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Person 101505 voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

greenarrow voted for an image 11 months ago

greenarrow voted for an image 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Black Women โ™ฅ (2356 person items)
melting voted for 11 images [View All] 11 months, 2 weeks ago

greenarrow voted for an image 1 year ago

tiko voted for 2 images 1 year ago

Pedja Urosevic voted for 2 images 1 year ago

greenarrow voted for 2 images 1 year ago

greenarrow voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

k1cam3 voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Brown Sugar (100 person items)

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »