Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ian Davies

Age: 56, born 8 October 1964

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

130 votes
Name Meanings from Harry Potter Series (42 items)
list by The_Dash08
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 13 comments
79 votes
Wizards & Witches (Harry Potter's World) (56 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
69 votes
Harry Potter and the Last Airbender (79 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 15 comments
65 votes
Hogwarts Proffessors. (16 items)
list by GemLil
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 9 comments
62 votes
World of Harry Potter (74 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 12 comments

Photos


Ian Hart is an English stage, television and film actor, perhaps best known for his role as Professor Quirrell in Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone.
Tags: British (3), Actor (2), Talented (1), Great Actor (1), Male (1), Libra (1), English (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
6776 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3206 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3054 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1688 Watched
Rating:
7.3
384 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
623 Watched
2. Bates Motel (2013)
Rating:
7.5
361 Watched
Rating:
7.3
376 Watched
4. Dirt (2007)
Rating:
6
148 Watched
Rating:
8.1
113 Watched




Movies written by

1. Rag Tale (2005)
Rating:
6
2 want to see




Update feed

r04n1ez added this to a list 5 months ago
Volpi Cup: Best Actor (76 person items)

"1995 - Winner for Nothing Personal Ian Hart - Best Supporting Actor as Ginger"