Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Hugh Michael Horace Dancy

Age: 47, born 19 June 1975

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Claire Danes


Lists

403 votes
The evolution of... (736 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 66 comments
175 votes
I'm Loving That Face of Yours (60 items)
list by drugs
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 19 comments
97 votes
Oh Please..Let Me See Your Handsome Face!!! (45 items)
list by ๋ฆฌ๋‚˜
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 19 comments
80 votes
B as the British (27 items)
list by drugs
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 11 comments
60 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

17 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: This talented British actor is one of the UK's most up-and-coming talents. He first got started with roles in series such as Trial & Retribution (1997), Dangerfield (1995), Kavanagh QC (1995) and Granada's popular series, Cold Feet (1997), and his theater appearances include Sam Mendes's David Copperfield (2000) and BBC's Madame Bovary (2000). He also portrayed "D'Artagnan" in the series, Young Blades (2001). Dancy's appearance in Ridley Scott's war drama, Black Hawk Down (2001), as "Medic Kurt Schmid" was followed with starring roles in Tempo (2003) with Melanie Griffith and Rachael Leigh Cook and The ... (more)
Tags: Actor (25), British (14), English (8), Male (7), Talented (7), Blue Eyes (6), Cute (5), Handsome (5), Hot (4), Beautiful (4), Gorgeous (4), Born 1975 (3), Born In 1975 (3), Astonishing (3), Played Autistic (3), I Would Do Him (3), Interesting (2), Remarkable (2), Fantastic (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2280 Watched
2. King Arthur (2004)
Rating:
6.1
1825 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1021 Watched
Rating:
5.7
984 Watched
Rating:
5.9
468 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
978 Watched
Rating:
8.3
778 Watched
Rating:
6.5
792 Watched
4. Homeland (2011)
Rating:
7.9
546 Watched
Rating:
7.1
625 Watched




Update feed

sharingcaring posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted 4 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (332 person items)

"โ™ฅ Hugh Dancy & Claire Danes โ™ฅ Together since April 2007, married since September 2009."


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Hugh Michael Horace DancyEnglish Actorโ€ข English;โ€ข Welsh;โ€ข Scottish; "


matt added this to a list 3 years ago
mirinbuddy added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
breri added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
10 Emerging stars of 2020 (10 person items)
breri added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Hottest actors 2020 (12 person items)
fanlady voted for 11 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

fanlady voted for 5 images 3 years, 9 months ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Faces: The British Isles (185 person items)
Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Dunkirk (1997) (13 movies items)

"Peter!"


Nikki added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Across the Pond (98 person items)
Cleopatra added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Guys I would stare at (101 person items)
ToonHead2102 added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
AfterElton 2017 Hot 100 (Poll Edition) (36 person items)

"Kathy - 4 points. TOTAL SCORE: 4 POINTS "


dandz added this to a list 6 years ago
Watching my favorites: Hugh Dancy (15 movies items)

" Favorite role so far: Will Graham in Hannibal."


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years ago
Sundance Film Festival 2017 (195 person items)
condeelizabeth added this to a list 6 years ago
matt added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Emmabell added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"The Path (2016- ) Character: Cal Roberts Previous TV Shows Starring Hugh Dancy Hannibal (2013-2015) Character: Will Graham"


Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Happy Birthday!!!!!! (17 person items)
naimadahmer posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

Rachel added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 8 months ago

cudion added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
narinart voted for 3 images 6 years, 9 months ago

Leo added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Directed by Michael Caton-Jones (46 person items)

"Beyond the Gates"


IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 6 years, 10 months ago

abayo voted for 4 images 6 years, 10 months ago