Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Claire Catherine Danes

Age: 45, born 12 April 1979

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Hugh Dancy


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 66 comments
349 votes
Women With Weapons (461 items)
list by Kev64
Published 2 months, 2 weeks ago 47 comments
202 votes
Straight or Not ?! (130 items)
list by Mejo โ™ฅโ™ซ
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 34 comments
184 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
131 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 10 comments

Claire Danes Videos

CLAIRE DANES INTERVIEW

62 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

72 votes
60 votes
47 votes
44 votes
41 votes

Description: Since 1994, audiences have watched as Claire Danes has matured from awkward teen to one of the most popular actresses of her generation. Whether portraying the angst-ridden Angela Chase on My So-Called Life or trailer park trash in Oliver Stone's U-Turn, Danes has consistently displayed an uncommon maturity and insight in her performances that belies her relative inexperience. Her ability has won over countless critics and fans and has allowed her the opportunity to work with luminaries ranging from Jeanne Moreau to Jodie Foster and Francis Ford Coppola. Claire Catherine Danes was born April 12, 1979 in New York City and bega ... (more)
Tags: Actress (64), American (22), Blonde (18), Female (17), Beautiful (13), Blue Eyes (10), Born 1979 (8), Pretty (7), Hot (6), Talented (6), I Would Do Her (6), Cute (5), Gorgeous (5), Underrated (4), Amazing (3), Remarkable (3), Unique (3), Wonderful (3), Nice (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
3389 Watched
Rating:
8.3
2680 Watched
Rating:
5.7
2901 Watched
4. Stardust (2007)
Rating:
7.2
2239 Watched
5. The Hours (2002)
Rating:
7.3
1545 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
1181 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
7.6
726 Watched




Update feed

Cle2814 voted for an image 1 day, 3 hours ago

Battleax voted for 13 images [View All] 1 day, 6 hours ago

yellowhair voted for an image 4 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

davidtt voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Kev64 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Women With Weapons (461 person items)
minervaa voted for 3 images 3 months ago

gwadran voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

gwadran voted for 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

Cle2814 voted for 7 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

tarekmostafa voted for 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

yellowhair posted a video 8 months ago
yellowhair posted a video 8 months, 1 week ago
yellowhair posted a video 8 months, 1 week ago
yellowhair voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

stas2020 voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted 7 images [View All] 9 months ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
My Favorite Performances of 1996 (Female) (25 person items)

" Juliet - Romeo + Juliet "And when I shall die, take him and cut him up in little stars, and he will make the face of heaven so fine that all the world will fall in love with night and pay no worship to the garish sun." "


django123 voted for 3 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

radigast voted for 4 images 10 months ago

Citroen2cv voted for 5 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

usr4626274 voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Battleax voted for 4 images 10 months, 4 weeks ago

bfpierce voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

Princesses voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

danielistal added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Not so famous (121 person items)
heraldofwolves voted for 2 images 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Dragonslayer voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

SEK84 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Schauspielerinen (210 person items)

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 11 Next »