Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Howard Allan Stern

Age: 66, born 12 January 1954

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Beth Ostrosky


Lists

160 votes
Celebrity Insults (180 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 21 comments
85 votes
100 reasons why you shouldn't get a tattoo (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 21 comments
70 votes
Celebirty Cartoon Look Alikes (29 items)
list by xforeverlove21
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 8 comments
38 votes
Famous people who light Hanukkah candles (90 items)
list by nehocb
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 11 comments
27 votes
celebs with ocd (28 items)
list by AnnieLovato
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 6 comments

Howard Stern Videos

Howard Stern and Arsenio Hall, Part 1

52 Views

Added 6 years ago


Howard Stern on Larry King, 1988 [Part 2]

36 Views

Added 6 years ago


Howard Stern on Larry King, 1988 [Part 1]

25 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Howard Allan Stern was born on Jan. 12, 1954, in Jackson Heights, New York. His first radio experience was at Boston University, where he volunteered at the college radio station. Along with several other students, he created an on-air show called the King Schmaltz Bagel Hour, a takeoff on the popular King Biscuit Flour Hour. Predicting his penchant for controversy, the show was canceled after its first broadcast, which included the comedy sketch "Name That Sin," a game show where contestants confessed their worst sins. Stern graduated in 1976 with a 3.8 grade-point average and a bachelor's degree in communications. Du ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1071 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1079 Watched
Rating:
7.6
716 Watched
Rating:
7.2
602 Watched
Rating:
5.6
262 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Men in Black 3 (2012)
Rating:
6.5
1271 Watched
2. Private Parts (1997)
Rating:
6.1
251 Watched
Rating:
6.9
28 Watched
Rating:
7.4
34 Watched
Rating:
5.1
19 Watched




Movies written by

1. Private Parts (1997)
Rating:
6.1
251 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Howard Stern (1994)
Rating:
5.8
52 Watched
Rating:
6
31 Watched
Rating:
7.7
19 Watched
Rating:
8.4
6 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched




Music




TV directed by

Rating:
7.7
19 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
3 own
2. Miss America (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1 want this
Rating:
6
2 own
Rating:
1
1 want this
5. Private Parts (2008)
Rating:
7
1 want this




Update feed

MK-677 posted 16 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Diabolik posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Leo added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Imonlybleeding added this to a list 3 years ago
miaou voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago