Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Howard K. Smith

Stats

Birth Name: Howard Kingsbury Smith

Born: 12 May 1914 Died: 15 February 2002

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Benedicte Traberg Smith


Lists

15 votes
Directed by Steven Spielberg (311 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Directed by Blake Edwards (541 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 5 months ago

Photos


Howard K. Smith was born on May 12, 1914 in Ferriday, Louisiana, USA as Howard Kingsbury Smith. He was a writer and actor, known for Howard K. Smith (1962), The Pink Panther Strikes Again (1976) and ABC World News Tonight with David Muir (1953). He was married to Benedicte Traberg. He died on February 15, 2002 in Bethesda, Maryland, USA.
Tags: Writer (1), Reporter (1), Actor (1), Journalist (1), News Anchor (1), Oxford (1), Oxford University (1), Died 2002 (1), Born 1914 (1), Radio Reporter (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
1802 Watched
2. Network (1976) (2011)
Rating:
8.2
890 Watched
3. Nashville (1975)
Rating:
7.6
255 Watched
Rating:
6.9
302 Watched
Rating:
6.6
143 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. V (1984)
Rating:
7.1
307 Watched
2. V (1983)
Rating:
7.7
159 Watched
Rating:
6.5
136 Watched
4. The Odd Couple (1970)
Rating:
7
116 Watched
5. 60 Minutes (1968)
Rating:
7.1
79 Watched