Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Hope Davis

Age: 60, born 23 March 1964

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jon Patrick Walker


Lists

107 votes
Pretty Faces That Destroyed Me (558 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 7 comments
65 votes
In Character, Starring … (34 items)
list by matchbox
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 14 comments
47 votes
Golden Globe Fashion 2011 (45 items)
list by Coruscate
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 13 comments
44 votes
The Garden State (47 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
43 votes
Babes of NBC 2014-15 TV Season (76 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 9 years, 9 months ago

Photos

9 votes
8 votes
8 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Displaying a sort of weary Botticelli beauty and a crisp brand of intelligence, Hope Davis has made a name for herself portraying good women wronged by bad men. Playing such characters in her two breakthrough films, The Daytrippers and Next Stop Wonderland, Davis displayed a remarkable blend of lovable bitterness and cynical charm, endearing herself to legions of art house filmgoers who recognized an unmistakable ring of truth in her performances. Born in Englewood, NJ, Davis had a childhood that was notable in part for her friendship with her neighbor across the street, Mira Sorvino. Davis' first brush with acting came when ... (more)
Tags: Blonde (4), American (3), Actress (3), Female (2), Attractive (2), Drama (1), Action (1), Interesting (1), Funny (1), Perfect (1), Amazing (1), Cool (1), Movies (1), Clever (1), Hot (1), Sweet (1), Tv Show (1), Whole (1), Young (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Home Alone (1990)
Rating:
6.7
6720 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1240 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1106 Watched
4. About Schmidt (2002)
Rating:
6.6
1018 Watched
Rating:
7.8
810 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1151 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched
3. The Newsroom (2012)
Rating:
7.9
206 Watched
4. In Treatment (2008)
Rating:
7.9
178 Watched
5. Wayward Pines (2015)
Rating:
6.7
121 Watched




Update feed

Storvirk voted for 12 images [View All] 3 weeks, 2 days ago

psow voted for 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances of 1996 (Female) (25 person items)

" Eliza Malone D'Amico - The Daytrippers "


flover posted a image 9 months ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for an image 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Hope Davis23 March 1964Davis has 2 children:• Georgia Walker (2002);• Mae Walker (2004);"


ressan posted 21 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

yellowhair voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

oldman voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
shotswerefired voted for 10 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
MCU Women (127 person items)

"Maria Stark• Maria Collins Carbonell Stark was Tony Stark's mother and Howard Stark's wife.• Maria married Howard Stark, who became a devoted husband despite being a womanizer during his youth.• The Starks had a son together, Anthony Stark, born on May 29, 1970. Over the years, Tony and Howard had a rough and strained relationship, never being able to make amends. However, Maria and her son had a much closer and caring relationship, built on love.• She was assassinated along with her hus"


Psycho-Pirate added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Ladies of the MCU Ranked (58 person items)
Kandi voted for 3 images 2 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2002 (50 person items)

" as Jeannie Schmidt in About Schmidt"


Smiler1 voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Sexy Aries celebrities (264 person items)
Smiler1 voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

tijtij voted for 2 images 5 years, 4 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Henny voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

fantazjusz voted for an image 6 years ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 6 years ago

Rylvan added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
The Cast of the Marvel Cinematic Universe (155 person items)

"Maria Stark "


dvirgueza voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 6 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 6 years, 4 months ago

MUZE voted for 3 images 6 years, 5 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
EatMorePez posted 3 images 7 years ago

sh56 voted for an image 7 years, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 7 years, 6 months ago

lechat voted for an image 7 years, 8 months ago

lechat voted for an image 7 years, 9 months ago

chance voted for 2 images 7 years, 11 months ago

RicoSand voted for 2 images 8 years ago


« Prev12 Next »