Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Holliday Clark Grainger

Age: 36, born 27 March 1988

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Harry Treadaway


Lists

387 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 12 comments
348 votes
Women With Weapons (461 items)
list by Kev64
Published 1 month, 2 weeks ago 47 comments
194 votes
Top 111 Of The Most Beautiful Women On TV (120 items)
list by billie piper
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 6 comments
183 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
130 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 10 comments

Holliday Grainger Videos

Holliday Grainger Cinderella Interview

90 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

22 votes
15 votes
13 votes
13 votes
11 votes

Description: Holliday Grainger (born spring 1988 in Didsbury, Manchester) is an English actress primarily active in television. Over the past couple[when?] of years, she has moved into films. She has previously been credited as Holly Grainger. Juggled a hectic filming schedule with schoolwork at Parrs Wood Technology College scoring As and Bs. Was considered one of the 55 faces of the future by Nylon Magazine's Young Hollywood Issue (May 2010). Attended Leeds University, UK. Due to hectic filming schedules, continued her studies through The Open University, gaining a 1st Class Honors Degree in English Literature (2012). ... (more)
Tags: Actress (4), Freckles (3), English (3), British (2), Born In 1988 (2), Beautiful (2), Female (2), Successful (1), Great Smile (1), Beautiful Eyes (1), Pale (1), Blue Eyes (1), Born 1988 (1), Caucasian (1), Eye Candy (1), Deserves An Oscar (1), Curvy (1), Charming (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
624 Watched
2. Anna Karenina (2012)
Rating:
6.9
541 Watched
3. Cinderella (2015)
Rating:
6.4
555 Watched
4. Bel Ami (2012)
Rating:
5.2
127 Watched
Rating:
6.9
96 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Merlin (2008)
Rating:
7.6
694 Watched
2. The Borgias (2011)
Rating:
7.7
243 Watched
3. Robin Hood (2006)
Rating:
7
211 Watched
4. The View (1997)
Rating:
4.7
103 Watched
5. Casualty (1986)
Rating:
7
66 Watched




Update feed

polimanteia added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
English Roses (6 person items)
Kev64 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Women With Weapons (461 person items)
franlob voted for 2 images 3 months, 4 weeks ago

sentilong voted for an image 6 months ago

pamela voted for 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Ruaidhrígh voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ voted for 10 images [View All] 8 months, 4 weeks ago

pamela voted for 2 images 10 months ago

pamela voted for 3 images 10 months, 1 week ago

fubard2 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago
lena1972 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

romis18 voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

psow voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

darakan72 voted for an image 2 years ago

fuskator voted for an image 2 years ago
Look Left voted for an image 2 years ago

SomeBloke voted for 5 images 2 years, 2 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

greenarrow voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

psow voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

tijtij voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

unclebuck77 voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

franlob voted for 43 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

greenarrow voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
lovedriver voted for 13 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »