Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Henry Ian Cusick-Chรกvez

Age: 57, born 17 April 1967

Country of origin: Peru

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Annie Cusick Wood


Lists

48 votes
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (289 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 13 comments
37 votes
Hottest Men Born In Each Year (157 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
33 votes
LOST: Epilogue (55 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 6 comments
27 votes
Favorite Tv show Characters (88 items)
list by Drako Z
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
27 votes
My favorite male characters (TV edition) (19 items)
list by My raimBow
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 4 comments

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Henry Ian Cusick trained at The Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama before joining the Citizens Theatre, where he played his first leading roles, including Dorian Gray in The Picture of Dorian Gray, Hamlet in The Marowitz Hamlet and Horner in The Country Wife. While at the Edinburgh International Festival, he appeared as Stolzius in The Soldiers and as Tasso in Torquato Tasso, for which he received a special commendation for the Ian Charleson Award. Other theatrical credits include roles as Cassio in Othello, Demetrius in A Midsummer Night's Dream and Pompey in Antony and Cleopatra for the Royal Shakespeare Company; Gre ... (more)
Tags: Lost (4), Peruvian (4), Scottish (3), British (2), Born In 1967 (2), Desmond Hume (2), Beard (2), Actor (2), Hot (2), European (2), Male (1), Aries (1), 24 (1), Born 1967 (1), Brotha (1), Lovely Eyes (1), I Would Do Him (1), Born In April (1), April 17 (1), DILF (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4551 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
3. 24
Rating:
6.9
1938 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1235 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1151 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Hitman (2007)
Rating:
5.9
1022 Watched
2. Possession (2002)
Rating:
6.1
163 Watched
Rating:
5.9
164 Watched
Rating:
5.4
110 Watched
Rating:
6.4
46 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.7
432 Watched




Update feed

alison15 added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
archer-mage posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

nverland voted for 3 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Aries (543 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Celebrities I've met (99 person items)

"October, 2019. "


Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Actors (older) (817 person items)
whalegaze added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Favorite people (73 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Sexiest Heroes (116 person items)

"Desmond Hume in "LOST.""


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
Disney live-action dream cast (131 person items)

"As Clopin from The Hunchback Of Notre dame. "


chloe51 voted for an image 7 years, 3 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 12 months ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)
kathy voted for an image 8 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 8 years ago