Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Henri Lincoln Fernandes Nascimento

Age: 41, born 10 February 1978

Born and residing in: Brazil

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Fernanda Vasconcellos


Lists

77 votes
Blonde or Brunette? (68 items)
list by Silvia
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 33 comments
50 votes
for the ladies (308 items)
list by emilia
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
37 votes
The WOW Factor (622 items)
list by bunny
Published 8 years, 10 months ago
32 votes
Beautiful Men (104 items)
list by Silvia
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 9 comments
19 votes
Made in Brazil (29 items)
list by B374
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 3 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Henri Castelli, born February 10, 1978, in São Bernardo do Campo, Brazil, is a Brazilian actor and model. Castelli's first TV role came in 1998 on the mini series "Hilda Furacão" . Soon he's appeared in numerous telenovelas including "Celebridade", "Belissima" and "Esplendor" . Castelli got his big break when he landed the role as Jorge Junqueira in the Award-winning drama series ""Como uma Onda". His latest project was playing Estevao on "Cobras & Lagartos". Aside from acting, Castelli can be seen sulking in the pages of numerous magazines, modeling ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
3.7
110 Watched
Rating:
5.8
63 Watched
Rating:
6.4
61 Watched
Rating:
5.6
55 Watched
Rating:
5
36 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Maximo Benavent rated this 6/10 2 years, 4 months ago