Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Helena Bonham Carter

Age: 58, born 26 May 1966

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Rye Dag Holmbo


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 66 comments
278 votes
Yes, we are crazy... (18 items)
list by Nina
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 46 comments
242 votes
Listal's 100 best Actors *UPDATED* (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 228 comments
202 votes
Straight or Not ?! (130 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 34 comments
196 votes
Wanted Dead Or Alive (129 items)
list by Flá
Published 14 years, 9 months ago 19 comments

Helena Bonham Carter Videos



Photos

54 votes
40 votes
36 votes
34 votes
27 votes

Description: Perhaps the actress most widely identified with corsets and men named Cecil, Helena Bonham Carter was for a long time typecast as an antiquated heroine, no doubt helped by her own brand of Pre-Raphaelite beauty. With a tumble of brown curls (which were, in fact, hair extensions), huge dark eyes, and translucent pale skin, Bonham Carter's looks made her a natural for movies that took place when the sun still shone over the British Empire and the sight of a bare ankle could induce convulsions. However, the actress, once dubbed by critic Richard Corliss "our modern antique goddess," managed to escape from planet Merchant/ ... (more)
Tags: Beautiful (80), Actress (70), Stunning (61), Hot (53), Gorgeous (43), British (38), Stunner (35), Goddess (32), Breathtaking (29), Pretty (27), Female (23), Talented (23), Brunette (22), Dark (21), English (21), Born 1966 (21), Weird (19), Bellatrix Lestrange (19), Perfection (17), Overrated (16)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Fight Club (1999)
Rating:
8.3
8655 Watched
Rating:
6.5
7329 Watched
Rating:
7.1
5375 Watched
4. Corpse Bride (2005)
Rating:
7.1
5039 Watched
5. Big Fish (2003)
Rating:
7.6
4756 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.2
894 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched
Rating:
6.7
335 Watched
Rating:
6.7
349 Watched




Music




Update feed

lapins voted for 5 images 1 day, 3 hours ago

aprilshowers39 voted for 6 images [View All] 6 days ago

music_muses added this to a list 1 week, 5 days ago
Musical Actors & Actresses (19 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 month ago
Females TV & Movies Deaths (1500 person items)

"Movies:• Lady Jane (1986) : Executed by beheading. • Hamlet (1990) : Drowned in the river. Her body is shown afterwards during her funeral procession. • Mary Shelley's Frankenstein (1994) : Heart torn out by Robert De Niro in her bedroom. She is later brought back to life when Kenneth Branagh transplants her head onto Trevyn McDowell's body, then dies once again when she commits suicide by setting herself on fire and jumping off of the staircase. • The Theory of Flight (1998) : Dies of A"


heydrichenjoy added this to a list 1 month ago
Oiga usted, ¡qué bien se ve! (1331 person items)
sharingcaring posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

Killick voted for 3 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

daniel8906 voted for 2 images 3 months ago

Killick voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago
alison15 added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
parryj voted for an image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

James OK posted a image 4 months ago

Soutien à Ukraine voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

matthejkalasky voted for 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Greek Mythology (310 person items)

"Keres• Female death-spirits. They were the goddesses who personified violent death and who were drawn to bloody deaths on battlefields.• Although they were present during death and dying, they did not have the power to kill. All they could do was wait and then feast on the dead.• The Keres were daughters of Nyx, and as such the sisters of beings such as Moirai, who controlled the fate of souls, and Thanatos, the god of peaceful death. "


Citizen Connor voted for 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 7 months ago

Citizen Connor voted for 11 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

GENTLEMAN voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Moulin Rouge voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

PAIX ET AMOUR voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 9 months ago

fainyks voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 11 months ago

Lamborghini voted for 2 images 11 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
My Favorite Performances of 1999 (Female) (25 person items)

" Marla Singer - Fight Club "My God. I haven't been fucked like that since grade school." "


Stehako added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Real-Life Portrayals: The Crown (72 tv items)

" as Princess Margaret "


Citroen2cv voted for 5 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Princesses voted for an image 1 year ago

People Célébrité voted for 2 images 1 year ago

rpm3rd voted for 2 images 1 year ago

Team Rafale voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

farahsaxount added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
OUT OF THIS WORLD FACES... (102 person items)
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 11 Next »