Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Helen Rachel Schlacter

Age: 56, born 15 December 1963

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Robert Watzke


Lists

129 votes
Hottest Supernatural/Unatural Women (166 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 11 comments
123 votes
The 80 Hottest Women of the '80s (80 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 15 comments
119 votes
Beauties of the 20th century (167 items)
list by Nusch
Published 2 years, 10 months ago 8 comments
96 votes
Sexiest Women In Comic Book Movies (101 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 15 comments
86 votes
150 Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (178 items)
list by geojones100
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 19 comments

Helen Slater Videos

Helen Slater, The Secret of my Success

148 Views

Added 8 years ago


Helen Slater at Wonder Con 2010

70 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

18 votes
16 votes
15 votes
14 votes
13 votes

Description: Born: Massapequa, Long Island, New York | Father: Gerald Schlachter, television executive Mother: Alice Joan Citrin, lawyer & nuclear disarmament peace activist Brother: David Schlacter, lawyer | Education: Great Neck South High School, New York & New York High School of Performing Arts. | Spouse: Robert Watzke, editor/theatre actor/director (September 1989 to present) - 1 child | Children: daughter, Hannah Nika Watzke (born: August 28 1995) | American actress and singer-songwriter. | Slater co-founded the New York theater group 'The Naked Angels' with Gina Gershon. She also attended classes at both N.Y ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.8
2798 Watched
2. Grey's Anatomy (2005)
Rating:
7
2450 Watched
3. Smallville (2001)
Rating:
6.4
2338 Watched
4. Seinfeld (1989)
Rating:
7.4
2322 Watched
5. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1780 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
515 Watched
2. Lassie (1994) (1994)
Rating:
5.3
292 Watched
Rating:
4.6
257 Watched
Rating:
6
240 Watched
5. Ruthless People (1986)
Rating:
6.7
176 Watched




Music

1. Shine (2010)
Rating:
9
0 want this
Rating:
10
0 want this
Rating:
10
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

freewave posted 7 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

torduli voted for an image 3 months ago

lanzlotlink posted 30 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

lanzlotlink voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 8 months, 1 week ago

MK-677 posted 2 images 8 months, 1 week ago

Kandi voted for 8 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

aLittleTyger posted 8 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

aLittleTyger voted for 8 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

bendo888 voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Dan Mann voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

kreynolds voted for an image 1 year ago

David Roffidal voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

hulkargh voted for 5 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Peco added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Estadounidenses (470 beauty items)
hulkargh voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

RayThomas663 voted for 5 images 1 year, 9 months ago

psow voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

shotswerefired voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Jewish Angels (45 beauty items)
sh56 voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
frankEpoo266 voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

Nusch added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Zippyjet voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 3 years, 3 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 34 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

schreiber voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago