Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Helen Sophia Seyfried

Born: 17 August 1968 Died: 16 April 2021

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1836 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 month, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
81 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (274 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
80 votes
Wizards & Witches (Harry Potter's World) (56 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 14 years, 7 months ago 7 comments
71 votes
Harry Potter and the Last Airbender (79 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 12 years ago 15 comments
64 votes
65th Annual Emmy Awards 2013 Fashion (118 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 6 comments

Photos

12 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: A prolific English actress with a marked flair for period drama, Helen McCrory accepted one of her first roles as a New Orleans prostitute in Neil Jordan's gothic horror opus Interview with the Vampire (1994); though this merely constituted a bit part, McCrory gradually ascended to higher billing in outings such as Witness Against Hitler (1995), The James Gang (1997), and Split Second (1999), before tackling the lead role of Anna Karenina in director David Blair's 2001 miniseries adaptation of Leo Tolstoy's seminal novel, and signed for another lead in the humorous made-for-television crime thriller Dead Gorgeous (2002), adapted ... (more)
Tags: Actress (25), British (8), English (4), Penny Dreadful (4), Harry Potter (4), Female (4), Brunette (4), Talented (3), Died 2021 (2), Amazing (2), Born 1968 (2), 1968 (2), Hp (1), Hot (1), Peaky Blinders (1), Movie Girl (1), Fantastic Mr. Fox (1), Narcissa Malfoy (1), Born In August (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
4089 Watched
Rating:
7.1
4021 Watched
Rating:
7.4
3454 Watched
Rating:
7.6
3305 Watched
5. Hugo (2011)
Rating:
7.4
1696 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
1789 Watched
Rating:
5.7
609 Watched
3. Penny Dreadful (2014)
Rating:
8
393 Watched
Rating:
8.2
325 Watched
5. Life (2007)
Rating:
7.6
279 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1836 person items)
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 months ago

fainyks voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

radigast voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Deaths in 2021 (160 person items)
yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
cyrax36 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Henny voted for 3 images 3 years, 9 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Leo (196 person items)
Killick voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 4 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

Henny voted for 11 images [View All] 5 years, 2 months ago

jojoba voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
The Nifty 50s (69 person items)
Kandi voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

Nusch posted a image 5 years, 6 months ago

RayThomas663 voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago
Rylvan voted for 7 images [View All] 5 years, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 6 years ago

TrekMedic posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

django123 voted for 5 images 6 years, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for 5 images 6 years, 2 months ago

TrekMedic posted 27 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

alpes95501 added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Favorite Person (211 person items)
Rylvan voted for 12 images [View All] 6 years, 4 months ago

Helen added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
TOP 10 Characters: Peaky Blinders (10 tv items)

" Aunt Polly"


apu11 voted for 2 images 6 years, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 7 years, 2 months ago

van12 voted for 3 images 7 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 Next »